Rallye du Pays Coutançais
France Cup
28. 3. 2015, Saint-Pierre-de-Coutances • entries/finish - 71/51 • asphalt 114,60 km - (cancelled 52,50 km)
1. | Gautier Arnaud - Gautier Régine | Renault Clio R3 | 37:01.2 | |||
2. | Deslandes David - Asselot Frédérique | Renault Clio S1600 | 37:12.0 | |||
3. | Dutot Michel - Boulet Julien | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 37:17.3 |
The four last stages have been cancelled after a car hit a marshall.
France Cup
22. 3. 2014, Coutances • entries/finish - 83/55 • asphalt 110,00 km - (cancelled 14,00 km)
1. | Alemany Sébastien - Letallec Véronique | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 53:03.8 | |||
2. | Ragues Pierre - Ragues Marcel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 53:23.8 | |||
3. | Leclerc Jean-Michel - Lorenzon Christophe | Renault Clio RS | 53:26.5 |
France Cup
9. 3. 2013, Coutances • entries/finish - 59/33 • asphalt 90,00 km
1. | Alemany Sébastien - Letallec Véronique | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 50:01.5 | |||
2. | Bourgeois Michel - Ollitrault Juliette | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 50:34.8 | |||
3. | Martel Romain - Delacour Gabriel | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 51:00.4 |
France Cup
2. 7. – 3. 7. 2011, Coutances • entries/finish - 70/50 • asphalt 39,60 km
1. | Leclerc Jean-Michel - Leclerc Valerie | Renault Clio RS | 22:02.8 | |||
2. | Surin Ludovic - Surin-Tirel Eloïse | Peugeot 106 S16 | 22:27.3 | |||
3. | Dolley Anthony - Martin Ludovic | Peugeot 206 S16 | 22:46.5 |
France Cup
2. 7. – 4. 7. 2010, Coutances • entries/finish - 70/34 • asphalt
1. | Roussel Yannick - Wenger Walter | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:07:22.3 | |||
2. | Macherey Arnaud - Hamard Anthony | Peugeot 206 RC | 1:11:31.4 | |||
3. | Souffez Jean-Luc - Sellin Julien | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:12:39.0 |
France Cup
3. 7. – 5. 7. 2009, Coutances • entries/finish - 80/50 • asphalt 128,00 km
1. | Brunson Eric - Mondon Cédric | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:08:55.4 | |||
2. | Bourgeois Michel - Ollitrault Juliette | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:10:44.3 | |||
3. | Surin Ludovic - Fouqueray Mathieu | Peugeot 306 S16 | 1:11:17.9 |
France Cup
28. 6. – 29. 6. 2008, Coutances • entries/finish - 71/40 • asphalt
1. | Lemonnier Xavier - Mora David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:01:43.9 | |||
2. | Lemaitre Eddie - Chauffray Thomas | Renault Clio R3 | 1:02:16.8 | |||
3. | Surin Ludovic - Leroux David | Peugeot 306 S16 | 1:02:55.5 |
France Cup
7. 7. 2007, Coutances • entries/finish - 62/42 • asphalt 127,60 km
1. | Deslandes David - Asselot Frédérique | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:06:11.5 | |||
2. | Gautier Pascal - Gautier Régine | Renault Clio Maxi | 1:09:15.0 | |||
3. | Lemaitre Eddie - Guenée Sébastien | Renault 19 16S | 1:09:20.0 |
France Cup
24. 6. 2006, Coutances • entries/finish - 55/31 • asphalt 100,00 km
1. | Brunson Eric - Mondon Cédric | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 53:19.3 | |||
2. | Lemonnier Xavier - Cosset Magali | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 55:21.9 | |||
3. | Deslandes David - Asselot Frédérique | Renault Clio Williams | 55:53.7 |
France Cup
25. 6. 2005, Coutances • entries/finish - 62/41 • asphalt 119,50 km
1. | "Knapick" - Le Lann Steven | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 59:17.0 | |||
2. | Brunson Eric - Mary Cyril | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 59:53.7 | |||
3. | Deslandes David - Asselot Frédérique | Renault Clio Maxi | 59:57.4 |
France Cup
17. 5. – 18. 5. 2003, Coutances • entries/finish - 56/34 • asphalt
1. | Dolley Philippe - Lhote Grégory | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:12:13 | |||
2. | Martin Philippe - Blot Fabrice | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:12:30 | |||
3. | Laplanche Christophe - Laplanche Jean-François | Peugeot 306 S16 | 1:12:48 |
France Cup
18. 5. – 19. 5. 2002, Cerisy-la-Salle • entries/finish - 85/66 • asphalt
1. | Roussel Yannick - Roussel Franck | BMW M3 E30 | 21:41 | |||
2. | Boucret Pascal - Marie Dominique | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 22:24 | |||
3. | Galle Thierry - Mimieux Frédéric | Renault Clio RSi | 22:45 |
France Cup
20. 5. 2001, Cerisy-la-Salle • ASACO Basse-Normandie • entries/finish - 78/47 • asphalt
1. | Deslandes David - Asselot Frédérique | Renault Mégane Maxi | 21:54 | |||
2. | Guégan Jean-Michel - Guégan Sylvie | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 22:50 | |||
3. | Galle Thierry - Mimieux Frédéric | Renault Clio RSi | 22:59 |
France Cup
21. 5. 2000, Cerisy-la-Salle • ASACO Basse-Normandie • entries/finish - 70/53 • asphalt
1. | Deslandes David - Asselot Frédérique | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 22:14 | |||
2. | Fortin David - Piquet Jean-Yves | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 23:31 | |||
3. | Gastebois Christian - Gastebois Catherine | Renault 5 Turbo | 23:32 |
France Cup
23. 5. 1999 • entries/finish - 72/52 • asphalt
1. | Pustelnik Stéphane - Dubocage Eric | BMW M3 E30 | 21:38 | |||
2. | Roussel Yannick - Couette Philippe | BMW M3 E30 | 21:52 | |||
3. | Sénécal Laurent - Montagne Xavier | Renault Clio Maxi | 21:57 |
France Cup
10. 5. 1998 • ASACO Basse-Normandie • entries/finish - 72/59 • asphalt
1. | Sénécal Laurent - Montagne Xavier | Renault Clio Williams | 15:37.90 | |||
2. | Pustelnik Stéphane - Mary Cyril | BMW M3 E30 | 15:39.90 | |||
3. | Rauld Mickaël - Millinaire Nicolas | BMW M3 E30 | 15:57.30 |
France Cup
25. 5. 1997, Cerisy-la-Salle • ASACO Basse-Normandie + Ecurie Ouest 50 • entries/finish - 55/46 • asphalt 32,00 km
1. | Ledue Marc - Briffard Jean-François | Renault Clio Maxi | 15:30.85 | |||
2. | Leroy Pascal - Grosset Didier | BMW M3 E30 | 15:58.48 | |||
3. | Rauld Mickaël - Outin Sarah | Renault Clio Williams | 15:59.60 |
France Cup
26. 5. 1996, Cerisy-la-Salle • entries/finish - 53/36 • asphalt
1. | Hervieu Jean-Louis - Hervieu Frédéric | BMW M3 E30 | 16:52.9 | |||
2. | Ledue Marc - Lejeune Vincent | Renault Clio Williams | 17:04.9 | |||
3. | Rauld Mickaël - Bove Christophe | Renault Clio Williams | 17:07.2 |
France Cup
28. 5. 1995, Cerisy-la-Salle • ASACO Basse-Normandie • entries/finish - 61/49 • asphalt
1. | Rauld Mickaël - Lepilleur Sophie | Renault Clio Williams | 16:20 | |||
2. | Leclerc Jean-Michel - Ducoin Jean-Christophe | Talbot Samba Rallye | 16:23 | |||
3. | Deslandes David - Deperiers Patrice | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 16:36 |
France Cup
29. 5. 1994, Cerisy-la-Salle • ASACO Basse-Normandie • entries/finish - 59/43 • asphalt 32,00 km
1. | Leclerc Jean-Michel - Ducoin Jean-Christophe | Talbot Samba Rallye | 16:59 | |||
2. | Leroy Pascal - Grosset Didier | BMW 323i E21 | 17:07 | |||
3. | Poisson Jean-Marc - Beuve Patrice | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 17:08 |
National Critérium (Régional)
30. 5. 1993, Cerisy la Salle • Ecurie Ouest 50 + ASACO Basse-Normandie • entries/finish - ?/44 • asphalt
1. | Thomasse Pascal - Fontaine Valérie | BMW M3 E30 | 14:18.8 | |||
2. | Hervieu Jean-Louis - Hervieu Sébastien | BMW M3 E30 | 14:20.4 | |||
3. | Gosselin Lucien - Penhoet Eric | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 14:42.5 |
National Critérium (Régional)
17. 5. 1992, Cerisy-la-Salle • ASACO Basse-Normandie + Ecurie Ouest 50 • entries/finish - ?/47 • asphalt
1. | Lair Jean-Michel - Bourdon Catherine | BMW M3 E30 | 13:22.6 | |||
2. | Lemoine Jean-Claude - Bellanger Christophe | Peugeot 309 GTI | 13:46.6 | |||
3. | Lechapelain Daniel - Grundreich Jean-Pierre | Renault 5 Turbo | 14:08.7 |
National Critérium (Régional)
19. 5. 1991, Cerisy-la-Salle • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Morvan Jean-Luc - Kervarrec Serge | Scora 2.0 | 13:17.1 | |||
2. | Lair Jean-Michel - Lair Virginie | BMW M3 E30 | 13:27.6 | |||
3. | Duval Denis - Saussaye Soisik | Renault 5 Turbo | 13:31.2 |
National Critérium (Régional)
20. 5. 1990 • entries/finish - ?/41 • asphalt
1. | Rauld Joël - Rauld Mickaël | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 13:09.1 | |||
2. | Duval Denis - Saussaye Soisik | Renault 5 Turbo | 13:24.7 | |||
3. | Margely Jean-François - Hauvel Gérard | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 13:35.4 |
National Critérium (Régional)
28. 6. 1987 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Carcreff Charly - Nusbaum Dominique | Scora Turbo |
National Critérium (Régional)
15. 6. 1986 • entries/finish - ?/71 • asphalt
1. | Guégan Jean-Michel - Guégan Sylvie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 7:31.7 | |||
2. | Gambillon Michel - Dubois Jacky | Matra Murena | 7:32.0 | |||
3. | Rauld Joël - Le Hain Patrick | Renault 5 Turbo | 7:42.5 |
National Critérium (Régional)
2. 6. 1985 • entries/finish - 77/67 • asphalt
1. | Rauld Joël - Le Hain Patrick | Renault 5 Turbo | 8:29.6 | |||
2. | Campion Jean-Paul - Duval Michel | Alpine-Renault A110 | 8:36.0 | |||
3. | Lechapelain Daniel - Lecharpentier Bernard | Renault 5 Turbo | 8:40.8 |
Overall result is based on the 3 best stages times of each crew.
National Critérium (Régional)
8. 5. 1984 • entries/finish - ?/40 • asphalt
1. | Rauld Joël - Le Hain Patrick | Renault 5 Turbo | 8:25.5 | |||
2. | Dubois Emile - Paisnel Thierry | Renault 5 Turbo | 8:32.0 | |||
3. | Lechapelain Daniel - Lecharpentier Bernard | Alpine-Renault A110 | 8:38.1 |
Overall result is based on the 3 best stages times of each crew.
France others
16. 9. 1979 • Cotentin Automobile Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
France others
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/25 • asphalt
1. | Fonnard J. - Cadic J.L. | 25.58 | ||||
2. | Douchin A. - Guerard M. | 26.63 | ||||
3. | Le Gall G. - Badier J. | 33.55 |
France others
24. 9. 1972 • entries/finish - 27/25 • asphalt
1. | Fonnard - ? | 42:38 | ||||
2. | Douchin A. - ? | 44:23 | ||||
3. | Le Gall G. - ? | 55:55 |