Bailey Powerline Rally 2001
15. 9. 2001 • gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 27 (27 on list)
1. | #1 |
Spencer John - Weston Glen |
Datsun 1600 |
P3 |
57:40 |
||||||
2. | #2 |
Shepheard George - Corkeron Dominic |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI |
P5 |
59:01 0:05 |
+1:21 +1:21 |
|||||
3. | #4 |
Gaines Dave - Doyle Nikki |
Datsun 240K GT |
P4 |
1:00:12 |
+2:32 +1:11 |
|||||
4. | #37 |
Jones David - Jones Chris |
Holden Commodore |
P4 |
1:01:22 |
+3:42 +1:10 |
|||||
5. | #16 |
French Ralph - Schotte Fred |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA |
N4 |
1:02:23 |
+4:43 +1:01 |
|||||
6. | #13 |
Turner Shane - Turner Adam |
Datsun 240K |
P4 |
1:02:48 |
+5:08 +25 |
|||||
7. | #7 |
Ugarte Colin - Brewer Danielle |
Subaru Legacy |
P6 |
1:02:55 |
+5:15 +7 |
|||||
8. | #3 |
Davies Steven - Wilson Karl |
Mazda 323 GTX |
P6 |
1:03:00 |
+5:20 +5 |
|||||
9. | #19 |
Berry Stephen - Frost Myles |
Holden Gemini |
P2 |
1:03:07 |
+5:27 +7 |
|||||
10. | #10 |
Kahler Peter - Stringfellow jr Peter |
Holden Gemini |
P2 |
1:03:38 |
+5:58 +31 |
|||||
11. | #14 |
Ford Rex - Dillon Debbie |
Datsun 1600 |
P3 |
1:03:39 |
+5:59 +1 |
|||||
12. | #20 |
Young Paul - Kable Daniel |
Holden Gemini |
P2 |
1:04:02 |
+6:22 +23 |
|||||
13. | #17 |
Erwin Tim - Ross Adam |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I |
P5 |
1:04:28 |
+6:48 +26 |
|||||
14. | #9 |
Poole Brent - Young Andrew |
Holden Commodore |
P4 |
1:04:41 |
+7:01 +13 |
|||||
15. | #8 |
Cooper Toa - Kocho Sharyn |
Nissan |
P1 |
1:04:44 |
+7:04 +3 |
|||||
16. | #5 |
Johnston Wayne - Peters Ron |
Datsun 1600 |
P3 |
1:05:02 |
+7:22 +18 |
|||||
17. | #24 |
Samway Ken - de Francis Andy |
Datsun Stanza |
P3 |
1:05:09 |
+7:29 +7 |
|||||
18. | #22 |
Russom Justin - Hornik Zen |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III |
P5 |
1:05:46 |
+8:06 +37 |
|||||
19. | #27 |
Knowles Simon - Knowles Margot |
Toyota Sprinter |
P2 |
1:06:43 |
+9:03 +57 |
|||||
20. | #29 |
Dixon Rob - Both Melinda |
Toyota Corolla |
P1 |
1:06:48 |
+9:08 +5 |
|||||
21. | #36 |
Eather Phill - van Wegan Ben |
Datsun P510 |
P3 |
1:06:57 |
+9:17 +9 |
|||||
22. | #6 |
Griffin Allan - Smith Brad |
Datsun Stanza |
P3 |
1:07:17 0:10 |
+9:37 +20 |
|||||
23. | #23 |
Ovenden David - Moyse Colin |
Mitsubishi Lancer |
P2 |
1:08:18 |
+10:38 +1:01 |
|||||
24. | #28 |
Simmons Rhys - Tollenaere Daniel |
Ford Escort |
P3 |
1:08:44 |
+11:04 +26 |
|||||
25. | #35 |
Webb Gary - Bingham Bob |
Holden Gemini |
P3 |
1:09:44 |
+12:04 +1:00 |
|||||
26. | #26 |
Gatton Michelle - Best Tony |
Datsun 1200 |
P1 |
1:11:25 |
+13:45 +1:41 |
|||||
27. | #25 |
Oldano Michael - Young Mike |
Holden Gemini |
P2 |
1:21:27 |
+23:47 +10:02 |
|||||
Retirements
7 (7 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS3 | #11 |
Bergman Paul - McNeil Murray | Ford Escort | P3 | Engine | ||||||
SS3 | #12 |
Stewart Peter - Rutch John | Fiat 131 | P3 | Head gasket | ||||||
SS6 | #15 |
Depper Wes - Clydesdale Peter | Datsun 1600 | P3 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #21 |
van Tuinen Matthew - Parker Ryan | Suzuki Swift GTi | P1 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #30 |
Mitchell Glenn - Scott Terry | Ford Escort | P3 | Rolled | ||||||
SS3 | #31 |
Smith Kingsley - MacDonald Shane | Lada Samara | P1 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #34 |
Page Jason - Kittel Travis | Holden Gemini | P2 | Engine |
Added by: Anthony Delahayes [26. 4. 2024]