Season 2015
Italy
Raceday Ronde Terra 2015
Championship was held in winter 2014 - 2015.
28. 2. – 1. 3. 2015, Arezzo • entries/finish - 83/55 • gravel 56.20 km • Other years
1. | Cobbe Luciano - Turco Fabio | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | GP Racing | 45:18.7 | ||
2. | Bentivogli Bruno - Cecchi Andrea Marco | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Movisport | 46:10.9 | ||
3. | Gecchele Tiziano - Peruzzi Mauro | Peugeot 208 T16 | Palladio | 46:25.3 |
1. | Cobbe Luciano - Turco Fabio | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | GP Racing | 45:18.7 | ||
2. | Bentivogli Bruno - Cecchi Andrea Marco | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Movisport | 46:10.9 | ||
3. | Succi Andrea - Guzzi Giancarla | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:31.7 |
Round 5 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2014-2015
10. 4. – 11. 4. 2015, Volterra • entries/finish - 93/59 • gravel 52.32 km • Other years
1. | Bertin Luca Matteo - Zamboni Giuseppe | Citroën C4 WRC | D-Max Racing | 35:45.5 | ||
2. | Taddei Alessandro - Grassi Mauro | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Car Racing | 35:50.6 | ||
3. | Cobbe Luciano - Turco Fabio | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Meteco Corse | 36:31.5 |
1. | Bertin Luca Matteo - Zamboni Giuseppe | Citroën C4 WRC | D-Max Racing | 35:45.5 | ||
2. | Taddei Alessandro - Grassi Mauro | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Car Racing | 35:50.6 | ||
3. | Cobbe Luciano - Turco Fabio | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Meteco Corse | 36:31.5 |
Round 6 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2014-2015
26. 9. – 27. 9. 2015, Nocera Umbra • entries/finish - 46/35 • gravel 49.02 km • Other years
1. | Cobbe Luciano - Turco Fabio | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Meteco Corse | 35:16.6 | ||
2. | Romagna Simone - Lamonato Dino | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 35:37.3 | |||
3. | Andolfi Fabrizio Jr. - Savoia Stefano | Ford Fiesta R5 | ERTS Hankook Italia | 36:03.2 |
1. | Cobbe Luciano - Turco Fabio | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Meteco Corse | 35:16.6 | ||
2. | Romagna Simone - Lamonato Dino | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 35:37.3 | |||
3. | Bentivogli Bruno - Cecchi Andrea Marco | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 36:42.4 |
Round 1 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2015-2016
31. 10. – 1. 11. 2015, Radicofani • A.S.D. Scuderia Radicofani Motorsport • entries/finish - 76/59 • gravel 45.24 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Banca Marc | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Team | 29:18.1 | ||
2. | Papadimitriou Ioannis - Pavlidis Nikos | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Tsunami Rally Team | 29:41.7 | ||
3. | Dalmazzini Andrea - Ciucci Giacomo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Modena Corse | 30:02.8 |
1. | Tempestini Simone - Banca Marc | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Team | 29:18.1 | ||
2. | Dalmazzini Andrea - Ciucci Giacomo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Modena Corse | 30:02.8 | ||
3. | Cobbe Luciano - Turco Fabio | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Meteco Corse | 30:18.5 |
Round 2 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2015-2016
21. 11. – 22. 11. 2015, Cingoli • entries/finish - 77/64 • gravel 47.32 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Banca Marc | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Team | 35:57.9 | ||
2. | Cobbe Luciano - Turco Fabio | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Meteco Corse | 36:04.5 | ||
3. | Romagna Simone - Lamonato Dino | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | S.C. Isola Vicentina | 36:18.9 |
1. | Tempestini Simone - Banca Marc | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Team | 35:57.9 | ||
2. | Cobbe Luciano - Turco Fabio | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Meteco Corse | 36:04.5 | ||
3. | Romagna Simone - Lamonato Dino | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | S.C. Isola Vicentina | 36:18.9 |
Round 3 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2015-2016
12. 12. – 13. 12. 2015, Sernaglia della Battaglia • entries/finish - 142/98 • gravel 45.68 km • Other years
1. | Trentin Mauro - De Marco Alice | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | Movisport | 31:21.9 | ||
2. | Tempestini Simone - Banca Marc | Ford Fiesta R5 | 31:33.0 | |||
3. | Spagolla Mauro - Zanchetta Giulia | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Sport & Comunicazione | 31:54.4 |
1. | Tempestini Simone - Banca Marc | Ford Fiesta R5 | 31:33.0 | |||
2. | Cobbe Luciano - Turco Fabio | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Meteco Corse | 32:08.3 | ||
3. | Fanari Francesco - Stefanelli Silvio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 32:58.9 |
Round 4 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2015-2016
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Tempestini Simone | - | - | - |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
72 |
||
2. | Dalmazzini Andrea | - | - |
[6.] |
[2.] |
[4.] |
[4.] |
64 |
||
3. | Fanari Francesco | R |
[5.] |
[5.] |
[4.] | R |
[3.] |
58.5 |
||
4. | Cobbe Luciano |
[1.] |
[3.] |
[1.] |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
57 |
||
5. | Donetto Gianmarco |
[11.] | R |
R |
[7.] |
[10.] |
[6.] |
50 |
||
6. | Bentivogli Bruno |
[2.] | - |
[3.] |
[10.] |
[5.] | R |
46.5 |
||
7. | Versace Tullio Luigi |
[9.] |
[11.] |
[7.] |
[6.] |
[7.] |
[7.] |
43 |
||
8. | Peljhan Darko |
[4.] | - |
[8.] |
[5.] |
[6.] |
[5.] |
42.5 |
||
9. | Succi Andrea |
[3.] |
[7.] |
[4.] |
[14.] |
[9.] | R |
37.5 |
||
10. | Romagna Simone | - | - |
[2.] | R |
[3.] | - |
27 |
||
11. | Pellegrineschi Daniele | - | - |
[14.] |
[11.] |
[17.] |
[13.] |
25 |
||
12. | Chiaruzzi Elia |
[5.] | - | - |
[13.] |
[14.] |
[19.] |
22 |
||
13. | Dallamano Marco | - |
[12.] | - |
[12.] |
[15.] | - |
19.5 |
||
14. | Maspoli Luca | - | - | - |
[18.] |
[11.] |
[9.] |
18 |
||
15. | De Santis Graziano | - | - |
[12.] | R |
- | - |
16 |
||
16. | Piccolotto Michele | - | - | - | - |
[8.] |
[8.] |
16 |
||
17. | Tognozzi Gabriele | - | - | - |
[9.] | - |
[16.] |
16 |
||
18. | Ciuffi Tommaso | - | - | R |
[15.] |
[16.] | - |
15 |
||
19. | Vagnini Jader | R |
[9.] | - |
[8.] | R |
[10.] |
14 |
||
20. | Quaglia Luca |
[8.] |
[23.] | - | - |
[13.] | - |
7.5 |
||
21. | Aloisi Giovanni | - | - |
[15.] |
[19.] |
[20.] |
[15.] |
7 |
||
22. | Bedini Piergiorgio | - | - |
[9.] | R |
- | - |
7 |
||
23. | Barbero Rudy | - |
[18.] |
[10.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
24. | Gandolfo Valter |
[10.] |
[10.] | - | - | - |
[12.] |
5.5 |
||
25. | Perino Corrado | - | - |
[11.] |
[17.] | - | - |
5 |
||
26. | Bottarelli Luca | - | - | - | R |
[23.] |
[11.] |
5 |
||
27. | Betti Samuele | - | - | - |
[29.] |
[25.] | R |
4.5 |
||
28. | Catania Davide | - | - | - | R |
[12.] | - |
4 |
||
29. | Pirelli Alberto |
[7.] | R |
[13.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
30. | Trevisani Jacopo | - | - | - | R |
[21.] |
[14.] |
2 |
||
31. | Chiesura Marco |
[15.] |
[15.] |
[18.] |
[20.] |
[22.] |
[28.] |
2 |
||
32. | "Brik" |
[12.] |
[14.] |
[16.] | - |
[19.] |
[17.] |
1 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Tempestini Simone | 3 | |
2. | Cobbe Luciano | 2 | |
3. | Bertin Luca Matteo | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Tempestini Simone | 11 | |
2. | Cobbe Luciano | 9 | |
3. | Taddei Alessandro | 3 | |
4. | Romagna Simone | 2 | |
5. | Grossi Giuseppe | 1 | |
= | Succi Andrea | 1 | |
= | Bertin Luca Matteo | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Tempestini Simone | 14 | |
2. | Cobbe Luciano | 9 | |
3. | Bertin Luca Matteo | 3 | |
4. | Grossi Giuseppe | 1 | |
= | Taddei Alessandro | 1 |