Season 2019
Portugal
Portugal 2019
22. 2. – 23. 2. 2019, Fafe • Demoporto - Clube de Desportos Motorizados do Porto • entries/finish - 58/41 • gravel 124.44 km • Other years
1. | Sordo Dani - del Barrio Carlos | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motorsport N | 1:27:57.7 | ||
2. | Teodósio Ricardo - Teixeira José | Škoda Fabia R5 | ARC Sport | 1:29:11.7 | ||
3. | Barbosa Miguel - Babo Paulo | Škoda Fabia R5 | BP Ultimate Vodafone Škoda Team | 1:29:22.1 |
1. | Teodósio Ricardo - Teixeira José | Škoda Fabia R5 | ARC Sport | 1:29:11.7 | ||
2. | Barbosa Miguel - Babo Paulo | Škoda Fabia R5 | BP Ultimate Vodafone Škoda Team | 1:29:22.1 | ||
3. | Moura Ricardo - Costa António | Škoda Fabia R5 | ARC Sport | 1:29:27.2 |
21. 3. – 23. 3. 2019, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • entries/finish - 57/36 • gravel 223.93 km • Other years
1. | Habaj Łukasz - Dymurski Daniel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 2:50:55.4 | ||
2. | Moura Ricardo - Costa António | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:51:03.8 | |||
3. | Ingram Chris - Whittock Ross | Škoda Fabia R5 | Toksport WRT | 2:51:37.6 |
1. | Moura Ricardo - Costa António | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:51:03.8 | |||
2. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Hugo | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 2:52:24.4 | ||
3. | Teodósio Ricardo - Teixeira José | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:52:41.5 |
Azores championship only counts leg 1
3. 5. – 4. 5. 2019, Mortágua • Clube Automóvel do Centro • entries/finish - 22/16 • gravel 113.71 km • Other years
1. | Teodósio Ricardo - Teixeira José | Škoda Fabia R5 | ARC Sport | 1:17:54.1 | ||
2. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 1:18:03.0 | ||
3. | Barbosa Miguel - Carvalho Jorge | Škoda Fabia R5 | BP Ultimate Vodafone Škoda Team | 1:18:20.0 |
1. | Teodósio Ricardo - Teixeira José | Škoda Fabia R5 | ARC Sport | 1:17:54.1 | ||
2. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 1:18:03.0 | ||
3. | Barbosa Miguel - Carvalho Jorge | Škoda Fabia R5 | BP Ultimate Vodafone Škoda Team | 1:18:20.0 |
29. 5. – 2. 6. 2019, Matosinhos • Automóvel Club de Portugal • entries/finish - 60/33 • gravel 311.47 km - (cancelled 4.50 km) • Other years
1. | Tänak Ott - Järveoja Martin | Toyota Yaris WRC | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 3:20:22.8 | ||
2. | Neuville Thierry - Gilsoul Nicolas | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT | 3:20:38.7 | ||
3. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Citroën C3 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:21:19.9 |
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Hyundai i20 R5 | 2:05:46.4 | |||
2. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Hugo | Hyundai i20 R5 | 2:07:35.9 | |||
3. | Teodósio Ricardo - Teixeira José | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:07:42.1 |
22. 6. – 23. 6. 2019, Castelo Branco • Escuderia Castelo Branco • entries/finish - 26/20 • asphalt 128.91 km • Other years
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 1:14:28.2 | ||
2. | Teodósio Ricardo - Teixeira José | Škoda Fabia R5 | ARC Sport | 1:14:40.7 | ||
3. | Barbosa Miguel - Carvalho Jorge | Škoda Fabia R5 | BP Ultimate Vodafone Škoda Team | 1:15:24.1 |
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 1:14:28.2 | ||
2. | Teodósio Ricardo - Teixeira José | Škoda Fabia R5 | ARC Sport | 1:14:40.7 | ||
3. | Barbosa Miguel - Carvalho Jorge | Škoda Fabia R5 | BP Ultimate Vodafone Škoda Team | 1:15:24.1 |
1. 8. – 3. 8. 2019, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 63/40 • asphalt 209.16 km • Other years
1. | Camacho Alexandre - Calado Pedro | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:12:39.1 | |||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 2:13:19.4 | ||
3. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Hugo | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 2:13:47.4 |
1. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Hugo | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 2:13:47.4 | ||
2. | Fontes José Pedro - Ponte Inês | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Vodafone Team | 2:14:21.7 | ||
3. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 2:15:44.7 |
6. 9. – 7. 9. 2019, Amarante • Clube Automóvel de Amarante • entries/finish - 38/29 • asphalt 104.30 km - (cancelled 17.32 km) • Other years
1. | Fontes José Pedro - Ponte Inês | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Vodafone Team | 49:19.1 | ||
2. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Hugo | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 49:34.0 | ||
3. | Barros João - Costa António | Škoda Fabia R5 | ARC Sport | 49:53.9 |
1. | Fontes José Pedro - Ponte Inês | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Vodafone Team | 49:19.1 | ||
2. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Hugo | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 49:34.0 | ||
3. | Barros João - Costa António | Škoda Fabia R5 | ARC Sport | 49:53.9 |
4. 10. – 5. 10. 2019, Marinha Grande • Clube Automóvel da Marinha Grande • entries/finish - 27/26 • asphalt 118.04 km • Other years
1. | Fontes José Pedro - Ponte Inês | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Vodafone Team | 1:03:41.0 | ||
2. | Teodósio Ricardo - Teixeira José | Škoda Fabia R5 | ARC Sport | 1:03:41.6 | ||
3. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Hugo | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 1:03:49.2 |
1. | Fontes José Pedro - Ponte Inês | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Vodafone Team | 1:03:41.0 | ||
2. | Teodósio Ricardo - Teixeira José | Škoda Fabia R5 | ARC Sport | 1:03:41.6 | ||
3. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Hugo | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 1:03:49.2 |
31. 10. – 2. 11. 2019, Lagoa • Clube Automóvel do Algarve • entries/finish - 22/17 • asphalt 120.78 km • Other years
1. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Hugo | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 1:10:53.4 | ||
2. | Teodósio Ricardo - Teixeira José | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ARC Sport | 1:11:09.5 | ||
3. | Camacho Alexandre - Henriques Jorge | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:11:54.0 |
1. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Hugo | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 1:10:53.4 | ||
2. | Teodósio Ricardo - Teixeira José | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ARC Sport | 1:11:09.5 | ||
3. | Camacho Alexandre - Henriques Jorge | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:11:54.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Teodósio Ricardo |
25+1.52 [1.] |
17+1.32 [3.] |
25+0.84 [1.] |
17+0.5 [3.] |
20+1 [2.] |
10 [6.] |
[4.] |
20+1.26 [2.] |
20+0.5 [2.] |
150.94 |
(144+6.94) | ||
2. | Magalhães Bruno |
12 [5.] |
20 [2.] | - |
20+1 [2.] |
12 [5.] |
25+3.12 [1.] |
20+1 [2.] |
17+1.26 [3.] |
25+1.5 [1.] |
146.88 |
(139+7.88) | ||
3. | Araújo Armindo |
10+1.52 [6.] | - |
20+0.42 [2.] |
25+2.5 [1.] |
25+3 [1.] |
17 [3.] |
0+0.5 R |
12 [5.] |
17+1 [4.] |
134.44 |
(126+8.44) | ||
4. | Fontes José Pedro |
14 [4.] | - |
0+1.68 R |
8 [7.] |
14+0.5 [4.] |
20+1.56 [2.] |
25+2.5 [1.] |
25+1.89 [1.] |
0+1.5 R |
114.13 |
(106+8.13) | ||
5. | Almeida Pedro |
8 [7.] | R |
10 [6.] |
14 [4.] |
10 [6.] | - |
12 [6.] |
8 [7.] |
14 [5.] |
76 |
|||
6. | Barbosa Miguel |
20+1.14 [2.] | R |
17+1.68 [3.] | R |
17 [3.] |
14 [4.] | R |
- | - |
70.82 |
(68+2.82) | ||
7. | Correia Miguel |
2 [10.] |
14 [4.] |
6 [8.] | - | R |
8 [7.] | R |
4 [10.] |
12 [8.] |
46 |
|||
8. | Dias António |
1 [12.] |
12 [5.] |
4 [10.] |
10 [6.] | - |
6 [8.] | R |
2 [11.] |
10 [9.] |
45 |
|||
9. | Meireles Pedro | R |
- |
14+0.42 [4.] | R |
- |
12 [5.] | R |
14 [4.] | R |
40.42 |
(40+0.42) | ||
10. | Castro Manuel |
1 [11.] | - | R |
- |
8 [7.] | - |
10 [8.] |
6 [9.] | - |
25 |
|||
11. | Antunes Gil | R |
10 [6.] |
1 [12.] | - |
4 [10.] |
1 [11.] |
8 [12.] |
1 [14.] | - |
25 |
|||
12. | Lopes Hugo |
1 [14.] |
8 [7.] | R |
4 [9.] | R |
- |
4 [19.] | - | - |
17 |
|||
13. | Marcelino João | R |
- | R |
- |
1 [14.] | - | R |
1 [24.] |
8 [10.] |
10 |
|||
14. | Nogueira Filipe |
1 [17.] | - |
1 [15.] | - | R |
- |
6 [18.] |
1 [16.] | - |
9 |
|||
15. | Neto Paulo |
1 [15.] |
6 [8.] | R |
- |
2 [11.] | R |
R |
- | - |
9 |
|||
16. | Merceano José |
1 [16.] | - |
1 [14.] | R |
1 [16.] | - |
1 [29.] | R |
1 [16.] |
5 |
|||
Moura Ricardo |
17+0.76 [3.] |
25+3.63 [1.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
46.39 |
(42+4.39) | |||
Meireles Paulo |
6 [8.] |
- |
12 [5.] |
- | - | - |
14 [5.] |
1 [12.] |
- |
33 |
||||
Barros João | - | - | - | - | - | R |
17 [3.] |
10+0.63 [6.] |
- |
27.63 |
(27+0.63) | |||
Nunes Daniel |
1 [13.] |
- |
2 [11.] |
6 [8.] |
6 [9.] |
- | - | - | - |
15 |
||||
Salvi Diogo | R |
- | - |
12 [5.] |
- | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||||
Alves Joaquim |
4 [9.] |
- |
8 [7.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||||
Cardeira Rafael | - | - | - | - |
1 [13.] |
- |
1 [23.] |
1 [15.] |
6 [11.] |
9 |
||||
Araújo Hugo | - | - | - | - |
1 [17.] |
- |
1 [25.] |
1 [18.] |
4 [12.] |
7 |
||||
Caldeira Paulo | - | - | - | - |
1 [15.] |
2 [10.] |
2 [21.] |
1 [20.] |
- |
6 |
||||
Esperto Francisco | - | - | - | - |
1 [18.] |
- |
1 [26.] |
1 [23.] |
2 [13.] |
5 |
||||
Caetano Nuno | - | - | - | - |
1 [20.] |
- |
1 [28.] |
1 [19.] |
1 [15.] |
4 |
||||
Alonso Villarón Daniel | R |
- | R |
- | - |
4 [9.] |
- | - | - |
4 |
||||
Pinto Manuel |
1 [18.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Teixeira José |
25+1.52 [1.] |
17+1.32 [3.] |
25+0.84 [1.] |
17+0.50 [3.] |
20+1 [2.] |
10 [6.] |
[4.] |
20+1.26 [2.] |
20+0.50 [2.] |
150.94 |
(144 +6.94) | ||
2. | Magalhães Hugo |
12 [5.] |
20 [2.] | - |
20+1 [2.] |
12 [5.] |
25+3.12 [1.] |
20+1 [2.] |
17+1.26 [3.] |
25+1.50 [1.] |
146.88 |
(139 +7.88) | ||
3. | Ramalho Luís |
10+1.52 [6.] | - |
20+0.42 [2.] |
25+2.50 [1.] |
25+3 [1.] |
17 [3.] |
0+0.50 R |
12 [5.] |
17+1 [4.] |
134.44 |
(126 +8.44) | ||
4. | Ponte Inês |
14 [4.] | - |
0+1.68 R | - |
14+0.50 [4.] |
20+1.56 [2.] |
25+2.50 [1.] |
25+1.89 [1.] |
0+1.50 R |
107.63 |
(98 +9.63) | ||
5. | Costa António |
17+0.76 [3.] |
25+3.63 [1.] |
10 [7.] | - | - |
R
|
17 [3.] |
10+0.63 [6.] | - |
84.02 |
(79 +5.02) | ||
6. | Alves Pedro |
8 [10.] |
12 [4.] |
8 [8.] | - |
R
|
8 [7.] |
R
|
6 [10.] |
14 [8.] |
56 |
|||
7. | Almeida Nuno | - |
R
|
12 [6.] |
14 [4.] |
10 [6.] | - |
14 [6.] | - | - |
50 |
|||
8. | Carvalho Jorge |
R
|
R
|
17+1.68 [3.] |
R
|
17 [3.] |
14 [4.] |
R
|
- | - |
49.68 |
(48 +1.68) | ||
9. | Castro Mário |
R
|
- |
14+0.42 [4.] |
R
|
- |
12 [5.] |
R
|
14 [4.] |
R
|
40.42 |
(40 +0.42) | ||
10. | Cunha Ricardo |
6 [11.] | - |
R
|
- |
8 [7.] | - |
12 [8.] |
8 [9.] | - |
34 |
|||
11. | Correia Diogo |
R
|
10 [6.] |
2 [12.] | - |
4 [10.] |
4 [11.] |
10 [12.] |
4 [14.] | - |
34 |
|||
12. | Raimundo Rui |
2 [13.] |
4 |
4 [11.] |
10 [8.] |
6 [9.] | - |
2 [28.] | - | - |
28 |
|||
13. | Mota Ribeiro Nuno |
1 [14.] |
8 [7.] |
R
|
6 [9.] |
R
|
- |
8 [19.] |
[26.] | - |
23 |
|||
14. | Cardoso Valter |
R
|
- |
R
|
8 |
1 [14.] | - |
R
|
1 [24.] |
12 [10.] |
22 |
|||
15. | Hugo Vítor |
1 [15.] |
6 [8.] |
R
|
- |
2 [11.] |
R
|
R
|
- | - |
9 |
|||
16. | Pereira Francisco |
1 [16.] | - |
1 [14.] |
R
|
1 [16.] | - |
1 [29.] |
R
|
- |
4 |
|||
× | Babo Paulo |
20+1.14 [2.] | - | - |
12 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
33.14 |
(32 +1.14) | ||
× | Miguel Fernando | - | - | - | - |
1 [17.] | - |
4 [25.] |
2 [18.] |
10 [12.] |
17 |
|||
× | Calado Victor | - |
14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
|||
× | Gonçalves Ana | - | - | - | - |
1 [15.] |
6 [10.] |
6 [21.] |
1 [20.] | - |
14 |
|||
× | Castro Pedro | - |
[5.] |
6 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
|||
× | Gusmão Bernardo |
4 [12.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
|||
× | Silva Paulo |
1 [17.] | - |
1 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[17.] |
2 |
|||
× | Boiça Luís |
1 [18.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Team standings
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Teodósio Ricardo | 2 | |
= | Araújo Armindo | 2 | |
= | Magalhães Bruno | 2 | |
= | Fontes José Pedro | 2 | |
5. | Moura Ricardo | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Fontes José Pedro | 24 | |
2. | Magalhães Bruno | 21 | |
3. | Araújo Armindo | 18 | |
4. | Teodósio Ricardo | 14 | |
5. | Sordo Dani | 13 | |
6. | Moura Ricardo | 11 | |
7. | Barbosa Miguel | 6 | |
8. | Meireles Pedro | 1 | |
= | Barros João | 1 | |
= | Paixão Pedro | 1 | |
= | Camacho Alexandre | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Magalhães Bruno | 30 | |
2. | Araújo Armindo | 21 | |
3. | Moura Ricardo | 15 | |
4. | Sordo Dani | 14 | |
5. | Fontes José Pedro | 13 | |
6. | Teodósio Ricardo | 11 | |
7. | Barbosa Miguel | 6 |