Season 1982
FIA
ERC 1982
4. 1. – 10. 1. 1982, Freistadt • Badener Rallye Klub • entries/finish - 78/28 • asphalt - snow 448.40 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro | MIG Linz | 5:17:21 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Batida Rallye Association | 5:22:46 | ||
3. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | ÖAMTC ZV St. Pölten | 5:31:21 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro | MIG Linz | 5:17:21 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Batida Rallye Association | 5:22:46 | ||
3. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | ÖAMTC ZV St. Pölten | 5:31:21 |
Entries from entry list
30. 1. – 31. 1. 1982, Rovaniemi • entries/finish - 52/29 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Salonen Timo - Harjanne Seppo | Datsun Violet GT | 3:01:11 | |||
2. | Sundström Mikael - Markkula Jaakko | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:02:42 | |||
3. | Arpiainen Mika - Hantunen Timo | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 3:04:39 |
1. | Salonen Timo - Harjanne Seppo | Datsun Violet GT | 3:01:11 | |||
2. | Sundström Mikael - Markkula Jaakko | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:02:42 | |||
3. | Arpiainen Mika - Hantunen Timo | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 3:04:39 |
5. 2. – 7. 2. 1982, Spa • entries/finish - 120/33 • asphalt - snow 500.00 km • Other years
1. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | Dealer Opel Bastos Team | 5:10:21 | ||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Belga Team | 5:15:40 | ||
3. | Everett Simon - Colebunders Dany | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Tuborg Racing Team | 5:19:20 |
1. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | Dealer Opel Bastos Team | 5:10:21 | ||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Belga Team | 5:15:40 | ||
3. | Everett Simon - Colebunders Dany | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Tuborg Racing Team | 5:19:20 |
5. 2. – 7. 2. 1982, Galway • entries/finish - 74/34 • asphalt • Other years
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | GM Dealer Sport | 5:29:49 | ||
2. | Buckley Ger - Caplice John | Opel Ascona 400 | 5:32:22 | |||
3. | Coyne John - Farrell Christy | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Talbot Ireland | 5:34:54 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | GM Dealer Sport | 5:29:49 | ||
2. | Buckley Ger - Caplice John | Opel Ascona 400 | 5:32:22 | |||
3. | Coyne John - Farrell Christy | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Talbot Ireland | 5:34:54 |
12. 2. – 14. 2. 1982, Karlstad • entries/finish - 117/68 • snow - ice 366.51 km - (cancelled 14.00 km) • Other years
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro | Audi Sport Sweden | 3:40:15 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Harryman Terry | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | David Sutton Motorsport | 3:42:51 | ||
3. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 3:44:29 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro | Audi Sport Sweden | 3:40:15 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Harryman Terry | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | David Sutton Motorsport | 3:42:51 | ||
3. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 3:44:29 |
18. 2. – 21. 2. 1982, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 71/26 • asphalt - gravel 470.23 km • Other years
1. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 6:21:40 | ||
2. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 6:24:22 | ||
3. | Zanussi Andrea - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 6:31:50 |
1. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 6:21:40 | ||
2. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 6:24:22 | ||
3. | Zanussi Andrea - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 6:31:50 |
19. 2. – 20. 2. 1982, Wolfsburg • entries/finish - 82/52 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:25:35 | |||
2. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 911 SC | 2:27:50 | |||
3. | Kristiansen Jens-Ole - Hartwigsen Fred | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:30:42 |
1. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:25:35 | |||
2. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 911 SC | 2:27:50 | |||
3. | Kristiansen Jens-Ole - Hartwigsen Fred | Opel Ascona 400 | 2:30:42 |
26. 2. – 28. 2. 1982, Helsinki • entries/finish - 69/39 • snow - ice 402.00 km - (cancelled 17.90 km) • Other years
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro | 4:22:00 | |||
2. | Hämäläinen Kyösti - Rydman Tapani | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:28:19 | |||
3. | Mäkelä Timo - Pälve Kalevi | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 4:32:08 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro | 4:22:00 | |||
2. | Hämäläinen Kyösti - Rydman Tapani | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 4:28:19 | |||
3. | Mäkelä Timo - Pälve Kalevi | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 4:32:08 |
12. 3. – 14. 3. 1982, Palermo, Cefalù • entries/finish - 86/38 • asphalt 483.00 km • Other years
1. | Tognana Tonino - De Antoni Massimo | Ferrari 308 GTB | Jolly Club | 4:50:59 | ||
2. | Andruet Jean-Claude - "Biche" | Ferrari 308 GTB | Jolly Club | 4:53:06 | ||
3. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 4:54:36 |
1. | Tognana Tonino - De Antoni Massimo | Ferrari 308 GTB | Jolly Club | 4:50:59 | ||
2. | Andruet Jean-Claude - "Biche" | Ferrari 308 GTB | Jolly Club | 4:53:06 | ||
3. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 4:54:36 |
19. 3. – 21. 3. 1982, Alicante • entries/finish - 57/24 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Zanussi Andrea - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 5:00:31 | ||
2. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Porsche 911 SC | Rothmans Rally Team | 5:01:51 | ||
3. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Víctor | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 5:03:03 |
1. | Zanussi Andrea - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 5:00:31 | ||
2. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Porsche 911 SC | Rothmans Rally Team | 5:01:51 | ||
3. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Víctor | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 5:03:03 |
27. 3. – 28. 3. 1982, Nîmes • entries/finish - 139/72 • asphalt - gravel 99.00 km • Other years
1. | Saby Bruno - Sappey Françoise | Renault 5 Turbo | Renault Sodicam Elf | 1:24:00 | ||
2. | Alméras Jacques - Thimonier Pierre | Porsche 911 SC | 1:25:33 | |||
3. | Rio Christian - Tabet Andrée | Citroën Visa Trophée | 1:27:30 |
1. | Saby Bruno - Sappey Françoise | Renault 5 Turbo | Renault Sodicam Elf | 1:24:00 | ||
2. | Alméras Jacques - Thimonier Pierre | Porsche 911 SC | 1:25:33 | |||
3. | Rio Christian - Tabet Andrée | Citroën Visa Trophée | 1:27:30 |
1. 4. – 3. 4. 1982, Porto Cervo • entries/finish - 104/44 • gravel • Other years
1. | Cinotto Michele - Radaelli Emilio | Audi Quattro | Seree R6 International | 6:27:32 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Stratos HF | H.F. Grifone SRL | 6:35:37 | ||
3. | Zanussi Andrea - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 6:36:43 |
1. | Cinotto Michele - Radaelli Emilio | Audi Quattro | Seree R6 International | 6:27:32 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Stratos HF | H.F. Grifone SRL | 6:35:37 | ||
3. | Zanussi Andrea - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 6:36:43 |
2. 4. – 4. 4. 1982, Saarbrücken • entries/finish - 105/61 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 3:41:14 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 3:48:24 | ||
3. | Bohne Holger - Ahrens Adolf | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Autoindustrie GmbH | 3:56:32 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 3:41:14 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 3:48:24 | ||
3. | Bohne Holger - Ahrens Adolf | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Autoindustrie GmbH | 3:56:32 |
9. 4. – 13. 4. 1982, Belfast • Ulster Automobile Club • entries/finish - 97/44 • asphalt 863.49 km - (cancelled 88.84 km) • Other years
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 7:18:48 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 7:23:52 | ||
3. | Toivonen Henri - Gallagher Fred | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 7:27:09 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 7:18:48 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 7:23:52 | ||
3. | Toivonen Henri - Gallagher Fred | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 7:27:09 |
14. 4. – 15. 4. 1982, Nice, Grasse • entries/finish - 128/53 • asphalt 429.00 km • Other years
1. | Thérier Jean-Luc - Vial Michel | Renault 5 Turbo | Renault Sodicam Elf | 5:14:01 | ||
2. | Saby Bruno - Sappey Françoise | Renault 5 Turbo | Renault Sodicam Elf | 5:18:23 | ||
3. | Ragnotti Jean - Andrié Jean-Marc | Renault 5 Turbo | Renault Sport Elf | 5:21:48 |
1. | Thérier Jean-Luc - Vial Michel | Renault 5 Turbo | Renault Sodicam Elf | 5:14:01 | ||
2. | Saby Bruno - Sappey Françoise | Renault 5 Turbo | Renault Sodicam Elf | 5:18:23 | ||
3. | Ragnotti Jean - Andrié Jean-Marc | Renault 5 Turbo | Renault Sport Elf | 5:21:48 |
16. 4. – 18. 4. 1982, Klagenfurt • entries/finish - 63/33 • asphalt - gravel 278.80 km • Other years
1. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona 400 | Irmscher | 3:05:51 | ||
2. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | Bosch Racing Team | 3:09:02 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Opel Ascona 400 | Batida Rallye Association | 3:09:08 |
1. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona 400 | Irmscher | 3:05:51 | ||
2. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | Bosch Racing Team | 3:09:02 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Opel Ascona 400 | Batida Rallye Association | 3:09:08 |
22. 4. – 24. 4. 1982, Marina di Campo • entries/finish - 87/29 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Stratos HF | H.F. Grifone SRL | 6:21:17 | ||
2. | "Lucky" - Penariol Fabio | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 6:26:35 | ||
3. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 6:28:44 |
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Stratos HF | H.F. Grifone SRL | 6:21:17 | ||
2. | "Lucky" - Penariol Fabio | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 6:26:35 | ||
3. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 6:28:44 |
1. 5. – 3. 5. 1982, Albena • entries/finish - 84/41 • asphalt - gravel 503.10 km • Other years
1. | Zanussi Andrea - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 5:31:11 | ||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 5:35:32 | |||
3. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Turbo | 5:37:06 |
1. | Zanussi Andrea - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 5:31:11 | ||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 5:35:32 | |||
3. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Turbo | 5:37:06 |
20. 5. – 22. 5. 1982, Salice Terme • entries/finish - 90/38 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | "Lucky" - Penariol Fabio | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 5:47:30 | ||
2. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 5:48:36 | ||
3. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 5:49:45 |
1. | "Lucky" - Penariol Fabio | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 5:47:30 | ||
2. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 5:48:36 | ||
3. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 5:49:45 |
21. 5. – 23. 5. 1982, Landen • Motor Club Mirage • entries/finish - 120/56 • asphalt - gravel 473.85 km - (cancelled 22.16 km) • Other years
1. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | Dealer Opel Bastos Team | 4:44:36 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Morgan Ronan | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 4:46:20 | ||
3. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | Porsche 911 SC | Belga Castrol Team | 4:47:32 |
1. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | Dealer Opel Bastos Team | 4:44:36 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Morgan Ronan | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 4:46:20 | ||
3. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | Porsche 911 SC | Belga Castrol Team | 4:47:32 |
28. 5. – 30. 5. 1982, Kristianstad • entries/finish - 139/77 • gravel • Other years
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro | Audi Sport Sweden | 2:10:42 | ||
2. | Asterhag Leif - Melander Benny | Toyota Celica 2000 GT (RA45) | Toyota Återförsäljarförening | 2:12:58 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Toyota Team Europe | 2:14:18 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro | Audi Sport Sweden | 2:10:42 | ||
2. | Asterhag Leif - Melander Benny | Toyota Celica 2000 GT (RA45) | Toyota Återförsäljarförening | 2:12:58 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Toyota Team Europe | 2:14:18 |
10. 6. – 13. 6. 1982, Biella • entries/finish - 146/58 • asphalt - gravel 424.00 km • Other years
1. | Biasion Miki - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 5:27:19 | ||
2. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 5:28:44 | ||
3. | Ormezzano Federico - Berro Claudio | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 5:46:57 |
1. | Biasion Miki - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 5:27:19 | ||
2. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 5:28:44 | ||
3. | Ormezzano Federico - Berro Claudio | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 5:46:57 |
Start list not available --> Entries from Official Entry List
11. 6. – 12. 6. 1982, Kirchheim • entries/finish - 138/92 • asphalt - gravel 392.40 km • Other years
1. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | 4:13:45 | |||
2. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro | 4:16:02 | |||
3. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona 400 | 4:22:07 |
1. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | 4:13:45 | |||
2. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro | 4:16:02 | |||
3. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona 400 | 4:22:07 |
12. 6. – 15. 6. 1982, Glasgow • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 61/39 • gravel - asphalt • Other years
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro | Audi Sport UK | 5:10:46 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:11:16 | ||
3. | Toivonen Henri - Gallagher Fred | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:14:33 |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro | Audi Sport UK | 5:10:46 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:11:16 | ||
3. | Toivonen Henri - Gallagher Fred | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:14:33 |
18. 6. – 20. 6. 1982, Tulcea • entries/finish - 86/37 • asphalt 394.20 km • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:54:05 | |||
2. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 3:56:42 | |||
3. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada 1600 | 3:57:44 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:54:05 | |||
2. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 3:56:42 | |||
3. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada 1600 | 3:57:44 |
25. 6. – 27. 6. 1982, Ypres • AC Targa Florio • entries/finish - 201/85 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | Porsche 911 SC | 6:33:15 | |||
2. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | 6:37:37 | |||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 6:39:13 |
1. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | Porsche 911 SC | 6:33:15 | |||
2. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | 6:37:37 | |||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 6:39:13 |
1. 7. – 3. 7. 1982, Il Ciocco • entries/finish - 71/31 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Tognana Tonino - De Antoni Massimo | Ferrari 308 GTB | Jolly Club | 4:28:33 | ||
2. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 4:30:01 | ||
3. | Vudafieri Adartico - Perissinot Maurizio | Lancia 037 Rally | Lancia Martini | 4:30:48 |
1. | Tognana Tonino - De Antoni Massimo | Ferrari 308 GTB | Jolly Club | 4:28:33 | ||
2. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 4:30:01 | ||
3. | Vudafieri Adartico - Perissinot Maurizio | Lancia 037 Rally | Lancia Martini | 4:30:48 |
9. 7. – 11. 7. 1982, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 67/40 • asphalt - gravel 334.74 km • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:38:20 | |||
2. | Mattig Peter - Breitenbach Erhard | Opel Ascona 400 | 3:41:50 | |||
3. | Corradin Franco - Zami Paolo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:42:10 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:38:20 | |||
2. | Mattig Peter - Breitenbach Erhard | Opel Ascona 400 | 3:41:50 | |||
3. | Corradin Franco - Zami Paolo | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:42:10 |
9. 7. – 11. 7. 1982, Bilbao • entries/finish - 50/22 • asphalt - gravel 255.50 km • Other years
1. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | 3:45:29 | |||
2. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:47:02 | |||
3. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Víctor | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 3:49:28 |
1. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | 3:45:29 | |||
2. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:47:02 | |||
3. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Víctor | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 3:49:28 |
15. 7. – 18. 7. 1982, Trier, Europahalle • entries/finish - 202/117 • asphalt - gravel 628.19 km • Other years
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 6:38:37 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 6:47:35 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Morgan Ronan | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 6:55:01 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 6:38:37 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 6:47:35 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Morgan Ronan | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 6:55:01 |
6. 8. – 8. 8. 1982, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 75/28 • asphalt 336.40 km - (cancelled 19.00 km) • Other years
1. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 3:53:35 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 3:55:01 | ||
3. | Fritzinger Klaus - Wünsch Henning | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 4:03:58 |
1. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 3:53:35 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 3:55:01 | ||
3. | Fritzinger Klaus - Wünsch Henning | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 4:03:58 |
24. 8. – 26. 8. 1982, Porto Carras • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 74/27 • gravel 419.36 km • Other years
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 4:59:49 | ||
2. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 5:02:38 | ||
3. | Moschous Giorgos - Fertakis Kóstas | Datsun Violet GTS | N.I. Theocharakis | 5:09:53 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 4:59:49 | ||
2. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 5:02:38 | ||
3. | Moschous Giorgos - Fertakis Kóstas | Datsun Violet GTS | N.I. Theocharakis | 5:09:53 |
3. 9. – 5. 9. 1982, Barbençon • Motor Union Charleroi • entries/finish - 84/63 • asphalt - gravel 539.62 km • Other years
1. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | Porsche 911 SC | Belga Team | 5:16:31 | ||
2. | Everett Simon - Colebunders Dany | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Tuborg Racing Team | 5:17:38 | ||
3. | Kaby Terry - Arthur Rob | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Blydenstein Racing | 5:32:11 |
1. | Duez Marc - Lux Willy | Porsche 911 SC | Belga Team | 5:16:31 | ||
2. | Everett Simon - Colebunders Dany | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Tuborg Racing Team | 5:17:38 | ||
3. | Kaby Terry - Arthur Rob | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Blydenstein Racing | 5:32:11 |
4. 9. – 5. 9. 1982, Plovdiv • entries/finish - 60/23 • gravel - asphalt 279.92 km • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:36:15 | |||
2. | Petkov Radoslav - Stoichev Hristo | Porsche 911 SC | 3:41:21 | |||
3. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:47:17 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:36:15 | |||
2. | Petkov Radoslav - Stoichev Hristo | Porsche 911 SC | 3:41:21 | |||
3. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:47:17 |
One crew was excluded from twelve position : 30 Mantchev - Peikin
10. 9. – 11. 9. 1982, Poprad • entries/finish - 75/41 • asphalt - gravel 409.46 km • Other years
1. | Mattig Peter - Breitenbach Erhard | Opel Ascona 400 | 4:21:56 | |||
2. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:29:15 | |||
3. | Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne | Lada VAZ 21011 | 4:29:50 |
1. | Mattig Peter - Breitenbach Erhard | Opel Ascona 400 | 4:21:56 | |||
2. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:29:15 | |||
3. | Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne | Lada VAZ 21011 | 4:29:50 |
11. 9. – 12. 9. 1982, Oviedo • entries/finish - 61/24 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Víctor | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Automobiles Talbot | 2:51:00 | ||
2. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Porsche 911 SC | Rothmans Rally Team | 2:53:45 | ||
3. | Lacasa Mariano - Balañá Jaime | Opel Ascona 400 | Klippan Competición | 2:59:07 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Víctor | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Automobiles Talbot | 2:51:00 | ||
2. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Porsche 911 SC | Rothmans Rally Team | 2:53:45 | ||
3. | Lacasa Mariano - Balañá Jaime | Opel Ascona 400 | Klippan Competición | 2:59:07 |
16. 9. – 18. 9. 1982, Douglas • entries/finish - 103/44 • asphalt • Other years
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:00:25 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 5:02:54 | ||
3. | Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 5:12:23 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:00:25 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 5:02:54 | ||
3. | Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 5:12:23 |
Service Penalties added to competitors last stage.
17. 9. – 19. 9. 1982, Titovo Užice • AMK Akademac • entries/finish - 69/40 • asphalt 301.00 km • Other years
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Alpine | 2:29:32 | |||
2. | Lulik Silvan - Žgur Branko | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2:34:40 | |||
3. | Petkov Radoslav - Stoichev Hristo | Porsche 911 SC | 2:36:44 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Alpine | 2:29:32 | |||
2. | Lulik Silvan - Žgur Branko | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2:34:40 | |||
3. | Petkov Radoslav - Stoichev Hristo | Porsche 911 SC | 2:36:44 |
17. 9. – 22. 9. 1982, Paris, Nice • ASAC Nice • entries/finish - 84/38 • asphalt - gravel 603.00 km • Other years
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - "Biche" | Ferrari 308 GTB | Charles Pozzi | 6:43:43 | ||
2. | Thérier Jean-Luc - Vial Michel | Renault 5 Turbo | Renault Sodicam Elf | 6:44:56 | ||
3. | Clarr Jean-Louis - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Lancia 037 Rally | Martini Racing | 7:04:51 |
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - "Biche" | Ferrari 308 GTB | Charles Pozzi | 6:43:43 | ||
2. | Thérier Jean-Luc - Vial Michel | Renault 5 Turbo | Renault Sodicam Elf | 6:44:56 | ||
3. | Clarr Jean-Louis - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Lancia 037 Rally | Martini Racing | 7:04:51 |
24. 9. – 26. 9. 1982, Nicosia • entries/finish - 55/24 • gravel • Other years
1. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 13:35:18 | ||
2. | Mavropoulos Dimi - Adams Dave | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 13:44:43 | |||
3. | Terzian Vahan - Theofanous Yiannakis | Mitsubishi Colt Lancer | 13:59:57 |
1. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 13:35:18 | ||
2. | Mavropoulos Dimi - Adams Dave | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 13:44:43 | |||
3. | Terzian Vahan - Theofanous Yiannakis | Mitsubishi Colt Lancer | 13:59:57 |
30. 9. – 3. 10. 1982, Martigny • Association du Rallye du Vin • entries/finish - 85/39 • asphalt - gravel 465.62 km - (cancelled 19.98 km) • Other years
1. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona 400 | Irmscher Tuning | 5:32:57 | ||
2. | Carron Christian - Antille Philippe | Porsche 930 Turbo 3.3 | R.T.A. Bugnon & Fils | 5:43:47 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | Dealer Opel Bastos Team | 5:43:57 |
1. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona 400 | Irmscher Tuning | 5:32:57 | ||
2. | Carron Christian - Antille Philippe | Porsche 930 Turbo 3.3 | R.T.A. Bugnon & Fils | 5:43:47 | ||
3. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | Dealer Opel Bastos Team | 5:43:57 |
57.6% Asphalt / 42.4% Gravel
Course car crew #3 (André Savary / Philippe Moret - Alpine A310) had an accident during SS13. Savary lost control of the car that went off the road and fell into a ravine, crashing into a tree. Philippe Moret, who was co-driving Savary for the occasion, died in this accident.
Course car crew #3 (André Savary / Philippe Moret - Alpine A310) had an accident during SS13. Savary lost control of the car that went off the road and fell into a ravine, crashing into a tree. Philippe Moret, who was co-driving Savary for the occasion, died in this accident.
1. 10. – 3. 10. 1982, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • entries/finish - 58/38 • asphalt 306.00 km • Other years
1. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 3:13:32.0 | ||
2. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Víctor | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Automobiles Talbot | 3:14:38.0 | ||
3. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Porsche 911 SC | Rothmans Rally Team | 3:16:36.0 |
1. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 3:13:32.0 | ||
2. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Víctor | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Automobiles Talbot | 3:14:38.0 | ||
3. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Porsche 911 SC | Rothmans Rally Team | 3:16:36.0 |
16. 10. – 17. 10. 1982, Antibes • entries/finish - 93/36 • asphalt - gravel 395.15 km • Other years
1. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | Porsche 911 SC | 5:17:16 | |||
2. | Kaby Terry - Arthur Rob | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 5:20:33 | |||
3. | Alméras Jacques - "Tilber" | Porsche 911 SC | Porsche Alméras | 5:24:51 |
1. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | Porsche 911 SC | 5:17:16 | |||
2. | Kaby Terry - Arthur Rob | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 5:20:33 | |||
3. | Alméras Jacques - "Tilber" | Porsche 911 SC | Porsche Alméras | 5:24:51 |
3. 11. – 7. 11. 1982, Vilamoura, Montechouro • Racal Clube • entries/finish - 102/24 • gravel 510.74 km • Other years
1. | Santos Joaquim - Oliveira Miguel | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Diabolique Motorsport | 7:15:12 | ||
2. | Borges José Pedro - Bevilacqua Rui | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 7:21:32 | |||
3. | Romãozinho Francisco - Alegria Luís | Citroën Visa Trophée | 7:48:03 |
1. | Santos Joaquim - Oliveira Miguel | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Diabolique Motorsport | 7:15:12 | ||
2. | Borges José Pedro - Bevilacqua Rui | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 7:21:32 | |||
3. | Romãozinho Francisco - Alegria Luís | Citroën Visa Trophée | 7:48:03 |
11. 11. – 14. 11. 1982, San Marino • entries/finish - 77/30 • gravel • Other years
1. | Tognana Tonino - De Antoni Massimo | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club | 6:19:25 | ||
2. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 6:22:00 | ||
3. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 6:29:55 |
1. | Tognana Tonino - De Antoni Massimo | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club | 6:19:25 | ||
2. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 6:22:00 | ||
3. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 6:29:55 |
26. 11. – 28. 11. 1982, Tarragona • Real Automóvil Club Cataluña • entries/finish - 62/21 • asphalt - snow 446.86 km • Other years
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Víctor | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Automobiles Talbot | 5:53:26 | ||
2. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 5:59:47 | ||
3. | Pons Jaume - Grané Francesc | Renault 5 Turbo | 6:14:24 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Víctor | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Automobiles Talbot | 5:53:26 | ||
2. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 5:59:47 | ||
3. | Pons Jaume - Grané Francesc | Renault 5 Turbo | 6:14:24 |
10. 12. – 12. 12. 1982, Aosta • entries/finish - 61/37 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia 037 Rally | 6:02:19 | |||
2. | Busseni Nicola - Ciocca Daniele | Ferrari 308 GTB | 6:03:21 | |||
3. | Tognana Tonino - De Antoni Massimo | Lancia 037 Rally | 6:06:05 |
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia 037 Rally | 6:02:19 | |||
2. | Busseni Nicola - Ciocca Daniele | Ferrari 308 GTB | 6:03:21 | |||
3. | Tognana Tonino - De Antoni Massimo | Lancia 037 Rally | 6:06:05 |
Standings - drivers
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
(4) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(3) |
(1) |
(2) |
(3) |
(1) |
(3) |
(4) |
(4) |
(1) |
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(3) |
(2) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(3) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(1) |
(2) |
(1) |
(4) |
(4) |
(2) |
(1) |
(3) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | "Tony" | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - |
8 [7.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
36 [3.] | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - |
40 [1.] | - |
60 [1.] |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
446 |
||
2. | McRae Jimmy | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
30 [4.] | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
45 [2.] | - |
48 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
45 [2.] |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
368 |
||
3. | Zanussi Andrea | - | - | - | - | - |
48 [3.] | - | - |
20 [4.] |
40 [1.] | - |
36 [3.] | - | - | - | - | R |
80 [1.] |
40 [4.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
264 |
||
4. | Colsoul Guy | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[11.] | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
32 [5.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
176 |
||
5. | Duez Marc | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [4.] | - |
12 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
172 |
||
6. | Blomqvist Stig | - | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
160 |
||
6. | Ortiz Genito | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - |
160 |
||
8. | Biasion Miki | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
30 [4.] | - |
48 [3.] | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - |
152 |
||
9. | Thérier Jean-Luc | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
150 |
||
10. | Zanini Antonio | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [3.] |
24 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - |
147 |
||
11. | Brookes Russell | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - | - | - |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - |
141 |
||
11. | Tabaton Fabrizio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | R |
- | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
16 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
20 [1.] |
141 |
||
13. | Ferjáncz Attila | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
140 |
||
13. | Kleint Jochi | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
140 |
||
15. | Haider Sepp | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [5.] | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - |
[12.] | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
138 |
||
16. | Tognana Tonino | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - |
12 [3.] |
132 |
||
17. | "Lucky" | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
45 [2.] | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
125 |
||
18. | Demuth Harald | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
118 |
||
19. | Andruet Jean-Claude | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
110 |
||
20. | Ormezzano Federico | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [6.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
24 [5.] | - |
32 [5.] | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [5.] |
108 |
||
21. | Krupa Błażej | - | - | - | - | - |
32 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
48 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
102 |
||
22. | Dumont Jean-Louis | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [4.] | - | - | - |
[15.] | - | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
90 |
||
23. | Kaby Terry | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
87 |
||
24. | Cinotto Michele | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 [5.] | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
84 |
||
24. | Servià Salvador | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [4.] | - | - | - |
8 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 [5.] | - |
84 |
||
26. | Pavlík Leo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
79 |
||
27. | Petkov Radoslav | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
32 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
30 [2.] | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
74 |
||
28. | Mikkola Hannu | - | - | - | - |
[16.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
72 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
(4) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(3) |
(1) |
(2) |
(3) |
(1) |
(3) |
(4) |
(4) |
(1) |
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(3) |
(2) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(3) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(1) |
(2) |
(1) |
(4) |
(4) |
(2) |
(1) |
(3) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
TOTAL |
Stats
Event victories
1. | "Tony" | 4 | |
= | McRae Jimmy | 4 | |
3. | Tognana Tonino | 3 | |
= | Blomqvist Stig | 3 | |
5. | Zanussi Andrea | 2 | |
= | Haider Sepp | 2 | |
= | Colsoul Guy | 2 | |
= | Demuth Harald | 2 | |
= | Tabaton Fabrizio | 2 | |
= | Ferjáncz Attila | 2 | |
= | Duez Marc | 2 | |
= | Kleint Jochi | 2 | |
= | Zanini Antonio | 2 | |
14. | Küzmič Branislav | 1 | |
= | Andruet Jean-Claude | 1 | |
= | Santos Joaquim | 1 | |
= | Saby Bruno | 1 | |
= | Ortiz Genito | 1 | |
= | Cinotto Michele | 1 | |
= | Biasion Miki | 1 | |
= | Mikkola Hannu | 1 | |
= | Thérier Jean-Luc | 1 | |
= | Béguin Bernard | 1 | |
= | Wittmann Franz sen. | 1 | |
= | Mattig Peter | 1 | |
= | "Lucky" | 1 | |
= | Pavlík Leo | 1 | |
= | Salonen Timo | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | McRae Jimmy | 108 | |
2. | Duez Marc | 93 | |
3. | Ferjáncz Attila | 47 | |
4. | Cinotto Michele | 40 | |
5. | Blomqvist Stig | 37 | |
6. | Vatanen Ari | 36 | |
7. | Zanussi Andrea | 35 | |
8. | Tabaton Fabrizio | 34 | |
9. | Mattig Peter | 30 | |
10. | Demuth Harald | 26 | |
= | Andruet Jean-Claude | 26 | |
12. | Ortiz Genito | 25 | |
13. | Brookes Russell | 24 | |
14. | "Tony" | 23 | |
= | Mikkola Hannu | 23 | |
16. | Toivonen Henri | 20 | |
= | Haider Sepp | 20 | |
18. | Colsoul Guy | 19 | |
19. | Pond Tony | 10 | |
20. | Joki Harry | 9 | |
21. | Saby Bruno | 8 | |
22. | Zanini Antonio | 7 | |
= | Airikkala Pentti | 7 | |
24. | Chasseuil Guy | 4 | |
25. | Thérier Jean-Luc | 3 | |
26. | Vudafieri Adartico | 2 | |
= | Vincent Francis | 2 | |
= | Haugland John | 2 | |
29. | Roux Philippe | 1 |