Season 1999
FIA
ERC 1999
29. 1. – 31. 1. 1999, Rovaniemi • entries/finish - 100/54 • snow - ice 191.67 km • Other years
1. | Hagström Pasi - Gardemeister Tero | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Finland | 1:47:54 | ||
2. | Puhakka Jouko - Eerola Keijo | Toyota Celica GT-Four | 1:50:21 | |||
3. | Latvala Jari - Vihavainen Petri | Ford Escort WRC | LPM Human Heat | 1:51:19 |
1. | Hagström Pasi - Gardemeister Tero | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Finland | 1:47:54 | ||
2. | Puhakka Jouko - Eerola Keijo | Toyota Celica GT-Four | 1:50:21 | |||
3. | Latvala Jari - Vihavainen Petri | Ford Escort WRC | LPM Human Heat | 1:51:19 |
Stage results only for TOP30
19. 2. – 20. 2. 1999, Spa • entries/finish - 76/39 • asphalt 269.77 km - (cancelled 10.30 km) • Other years
1. | Munster Bernard - Vergalle Steven | Subaru Impreza 555 | East Belgian Racing Team | 2:46:17.7 | ||
2. | Princen Kris - Genten Elisabeth 'Lilly' | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Sport Belgium | 2:47:05.5 | ||
3. | Duez Marc - Droeven Philippe | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Sport Belgium | 2:48:50.6 |
1. | Munster Bernard - Vergalle Steven | Subaru Impreza 555 | East Belgian Racing Team | 2:46:17.7 | ||
2. | Princen Kris - Genten Elisabeth 'Lilly' | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Sport Belgium | 2:47:05.5 | ||
3. | Duez Marc - Droeven Philippe | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Sport Belgium | 2:49:50.6 |
19. 2. – 20. 2. 1999, Kongsvinger • entries/finish - 50/33 • snow - ice 238.46 km • Other years
1. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Subaru Impreza 555 | Shell Norway Motorsport | 2:25:20.7 | ||
2. | Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort WRC | 2:26:50.0 | |||
3. | Karlsson Mats - Stenbäck Kent-Åke | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:27:32.3 |
1. | Solberg Henning - Pedersen Runar | Subaru Impreza 555 | Shell Norway Motorsport | 2:25:20.7 | ||
2. | Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort WRC | 2:26:50.0 | |||
3. | Karlsson Mats - Stenbäck Kent-Åke | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:27:32.3 |
5. 3. – 6. 3. 1999, Castelnuovo di Garfagnana • entries/finish - 65/17 • asphalt - snow 207.25 km - (cancelled 35.23 km) • Other years
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:35:41.8 | ||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | A.R.T. Engineering | 2:35:46.5 | ||
3. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Corolla WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:36:39.7 |
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:35:41.8 | ||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | A.R.T. Engineering | 2:35:46.5 | ||
3. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Corolla WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:36:39.7 |
18. 3. – 20. 3. 1999, Klatovy • entries/finish - 78/48 • asphalt 216.98 km - (cancelled 15.16 km) • Other years
1. | Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Toyota Celica GT-Four | Hagelands Rallysport Team | 1:51:22.4 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 1:52:56.1 | ||
3. | Peták Josef - Benešová Alena | Audi Coupé S2 | Klub Fox Racing Team v AČR | 1:54:45.5 |
1. | Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Toyota Celica GT-Four | Hagelands Rallysport Team | 1:51:22.4 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 1:52:56.1 | ||
3. | Peták Josef - Benešová Alena | Audi Coupé S2 | Klub Fox Racing Team v AČR | 1:54:45.5 |
26. 3. – 27. 3. 1999, Dinant • entries/finish - 55/31 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Loix David - Elst Jean-François | Toyota Corolla WRC | East Belgian Racing Team | 2:37:02.7 | ||
2. | Gaban Pascal - Chevaillier Eddy | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Citroën Belux | 2:43:43.6 | ||
3. | Bouche Xavier - Claes Vincent | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Ecurie Le Perron | 2:44:42.7 |
1. | Loix David - Elst Jean-François | Toyota Corolla WRC | East Belgian Racing Team | 2:37:02.7 | ||
2. | Gaban Pascal - Chevaillier Eddy | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Citroën Belux | 2:43:43.6 | ||
3. | Bouche Xavier - Claes Vincent | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | Ecurie Le Perron | 2:44:42.7 |
Codriver Ludovic Dagnely (Peugeot 309 GTI #48) died in hospital the day after an accident on SS2.
26. 3. – 27. 3. 1999, Brescia • entries/finish - 142/82 • asphalt 255.02 km - (cancelled 42.32 km) • Other years
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:31:10.5 | ||
2. | Oldrati Diego - Lizzi Paolo | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Procar Rally Team | 2:33:29.7 | ||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Giusti Alessandro | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 2:34:27.4 |
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:31:10.5 | ||
2. | Oldrati Diego - Lizzi Paolo | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Procar Rally Team | 2:33:29.7 | ||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Giusti Alessandro | Subaru Impreza 555 | Procar Rally Team | 2:34:27.4 |
26. 3. – 27. 3. 1999, Las Palmas • entries/finish - 73/50 • asphalt 304.16 km • Other years
1. | Puras Jesús - Martí Marc | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Citroën Hispania | 3:20:29.8 | ||
2. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Concesionarios Peugeot | 3:22:21.8 | ||
3. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Escudería Aterura | 3:25:28.2 |
1. | Puras Jesús - Martí Marc | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Citroën Hispania | 3:20:29.8 | ||
2. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Concesionarios Peugeot | 3:22:21.8 | ||
3. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Escudería Aterura | 3:25:28.2 |
9. 4. – 10. 4. 1999, Jalhay • entries/finish - 84/49 • asphalt 226.04 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Van der Pluym Eddy | Subaru Impreza 555 | Autoclub Excelsior | 2:03:52.6 | ||
2. | Loix David - Elst Jean-François | Toyota Corolla WRC | East Belgian Racing Team | 2:04:01.1 | ||
3. | Cols Larry - Lopes Pascal | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Autostal Duindistel | 2:08:24.5 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Van der Pluym Eddy | Subaru Impreza 555 | Autoclub Excelsior | 2:03:52.6 | ||
2. | Loix David - Elst Jean-François | Toyota Corolla WRC | East Belgian Racing Team | 2:04:01.1 | ||
3. | Cols Larry - Lopes Pascal | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Autostal Duindistel | 2:08:24.5 |
9. 4. – 10. 4. 1999, Belfort, Boncourt • entries/finish - 53/32 • asphalt 171.70 km • Other years
1. | Hotz Grégoire - Calamé Etienne | Renault Mégane Maxi | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:26:47.9 | ||
2. | Henny Cyril - Maëder-Brand Aurore | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:28:27.1 | ||
3. | Althaus Nicolas - Charpilloz Jean-Paul | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:29:58.9 |
1. | Hotz Grégoire - Calamé Etienne | Renault Mégane Maxi | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:26:47.9 | ||
2. | Henny Cyril - Maëder-Brand Aurore | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:28:27.1 | ||
3. | Althaus Nicolas - Charpilloz Jean-Paul | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:29:58.9 |
22. 4. – 24. 4. 1999, Lutherstadt Wittenberg • entries/finish - 67/38 • gravel - asphalt 191.90 km • Other years
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:47:53 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert Evo V | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 1:55:13 | ||
3. | Steinacker Siegfried - Schmidt Volker | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV | AC Schlitz | 1:56:44 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:47:53 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert Evo V | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 1:55:13 | ||
3. | Steinacker Siegfried - Schmidt Volker | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV | AC Schlitz | 1:56:44 |
differences in stage results and overall results, mistake by timekeeper
29. 4. – 1. 5. 1999, Piancavallo • entries/finish - 89/50 • asphalt 298.08 km - (cancelled 15.60 km) • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Bernacchini Giovanni | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Procar Rally Team | 3:19:53.2 | ||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | A.R.T. Engineering | 3:21:13.9 | ||
3. | De Cecco Claudio - Barigelli Alberto | Subaru Impreza 555 | Italian Promotor Sport | 3:28:33.6 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Bernacchini Giovanni | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Procar Rally Team | 3:19:53.2 | ||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | A.R.T. Engineering | 3:21:13.9 | ||
3. | De Cecco Claudio - Barigelli Alberto | Subaru Impreza 555 | Italian Promotor Sport | 3:28:33.6 |
7. 5. – 8. 5. 1999, Świdnica • Automobilklub Sudecki • entries/finish - 81/61 • asphalt 233.89 km • Other years
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Fortin Jean-Marc | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Wizja TV / Turning Point RT | 2:07:26.2 | ||
2. | Kuzaj Leszek - Górski Andrzej | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 2:08:58.0 | |||
3. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Poland | 2:10:40.8 |
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Fortin Jean-Marc | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Wizja TV / Turning Point RT | 2:07:26.2 | ||
2. | Kuzaj Leszek - Górski Andrzej | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 2:08:58.0 | |||
3. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Poland | 2:10:40.8 |
8. 5. – 9. 5. 1999, Agioi Theodoroi • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 73/38 • gravel 227.52 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:36:54.8 | ||
2. | Papadimitriou Ioannis - Stefanis Konstantinos | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 2:40:02.7 | |||
3. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort WRC | 2:44:53.0 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:36:54.8 | ||
2. | Papadimitriou Ioannis - Stefanis Konstantinos | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 2:40:02.7 | |||
3. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort WRC | 2:44:53.0 |
8. 5. – 9. 5. 1999, La Coruña • entries/finish - 73/35 • asphalt 225.60 km • Other years
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Concesionarios Peugeot | 2:23:45 | ||
2. | Vallejo Sergio - González Tomé Mario | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 2:29:52 | |||
3. | Martínez-Conde Miguel - Alonso Fernández Felipe | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | JLM Team | 2:30:11 |
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Concesionarios Peugeot | 2:23:45 | ||
2. | Vallejo Sergio - González Tomé Mario | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 2:29:52 | |||
3. | Martínez-Conde Miguel - Alonso Fernández Felipe | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | JLM Team | 2:30:11 |
14. 5. – 15. 5. 1999, Idrija • AMD Saturnus Ljubljana • entries/finish - 73/42 • asphalt 211.90 km • Other years
1. | Mörtl Achim - Pattermann Jörg | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Sebring Technology Austria | 3:04:11.5 | ||
2. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Escort WRC | Sebring Technology Austria | 3:04:34.2 | ||
3. | Mitterbauer Markus - Minor Ilka | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 3:06:16.7 |
1. | Mörtl Achim - Pattermann Jörg | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Sebring Technology Austria | 3:04:11.5 | ||
2. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Escort WRC | Sebring Technology Austria | 3:04:34.2 | ||
3. | Mitterbauer Markus - Minor Ilka | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 3:06:16.7 |
21. 5. – 23. 5. 1999, Albena, Shumen • entries/finish - 56/25 • asphalt 271.36 km • Other years
1. | Bertone Enrico - Arena Nicola | Renault Mégane Maxi | Czech-Pro Motorsports | 2:34:23.5 | ||
2. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Škoda Motorsport | 2:39:00.8 | ||
3. | Bostanci Serdar - Gürkan Cihat | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motorsport Turkey | 2:40:18.5 |
1. | Bertone Enrico - Arena Nicola | Renault Mégane Maxi | Czech-Pro Motorsports | 2:34:23.5 | ||
2. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Škoda Motorsport | 2:39:00.8 | ||
3. | Bostanci Serdar - Gürkan Cihat | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motorsport Turkey | 2:40:18.5 |
22. 5. – 23. 5. 1999, San Marino • entries/finish - 65/35 • gravel 238.40 km • Other years
1. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Ford Escort WRC | Jolly Club | 2:52:36.4 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Giusti Alessandro | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Procar Rally Team | 2:52:54.6 | ||
3. | Gardemeister Toni - Lukander Paavo | Toyota Corolla WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:53:05.9 |
1. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Ford Escort WRC | Jolly Club | 2:52:36.4 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Giusti Alessandro | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Procar Rally Team | 2:52:54.6 | ||
3. | Gardemeister Toni - Lukander Paavo | Toyota Corolla WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:53:05.9 |
27. 5. – 29. 5. 1999, Kraków • Automobilklub Krakowski • entries/finish - 94/54 • asphalt 282.38 km • Other years
1. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Poland | 2:26:08.3 | ||
2. | Kuzaj Leszek - Górski Andrzej | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 2:27:40.7 | |||
3. | Gieruszczak Marek - Skorupa Artur | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Mobil 1 Rally Team | 2:32:31.0 |
1. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Poland | 2:26:08.3 | ||
2. | Kuzaj Leszek - Górski Andrzej | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 2:27:40.7 | |||
3. | Gieruszczak Marek - Skorupa Artur | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Mobil 1 Rally Team | 2:32:31.0 |
27. 5. – 29. 5. 1999, Kristianstaad • entries/finish - 67/43 • gravel 189.32 km • Other years
1. | Svan Per - Olsson Johan | Opel Astra Kit Car | Opel Team Sweden | 1:46:32.2 | ||
2. | Kruse Jonas - Schlegel Per | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:46:46.4 | |||
3. | Thorszelius Mats - Fransson Niklas | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:47:38.1 |
1. | Svan Per - Olsson Johan | Opel Astra Kit Car | Opel Team Sweden | 1:46:32.2 | ||
2. | Kruse Jonas - Schlegel Per | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:46:46.4 | |||
3. | Thorszelius Mats - Fransson Niklas | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:47:38.1 |
27. 5. – 28. 5. 1999, Košice • entries/finish - 41/24 • asphalt 225.45 km • Other years
1. | Chovanec Stanislav - Holaň Karel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Matador Rally Team Slovakia | 2:02:07.5 | ||
2. | Habermann Bedřich - Hadžia Ivan | Ford Escort WRC | Styllex Tuning Motorsport | 2:04:44.0 | ||
3. | Gargulák Michal - Malčík Jiří | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Slovnaft Rally Team | 2:05:14.1 |
1. | Chovanec Stanislav - Holaň Karel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Matador Rally Team Slovakia | 2:02:07.5 | ||
2. | Habermann Bedřich - Hadžia Ivan | Ford Escort WRC | Styllex Tuning Motorsport | 2:04:44.0 | ||
3. | Gargulák Michal - Malčík Jiří | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Slovnaft Rally Team | 2:05:14.1 |
3. 6. – 5. 6. 1999, Zagreb • AK Delta • entries/finish - 51/31 • asphalt 204.44 km • Other years
1. | Bertone Enrico - Florean Fulvio | Renault Mégane Maxi | Pro Motor Sport | 2:07:13.2 | ||
2. | Trojan Karel jun. - Vodička Daniel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Czech National Team | 2:10:26.4 | ||
3. | Jemc Tomaž - Korošak Matjaž | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Petrol Racing | 2:10:32.3 |
1. | Bertone Enrico - Florean Fulvio | Renault Mégane Maxi | Pro Motor Sport | 2:07:13.2 | ||
2. | Trojan Karel jun. - Vodička Daniel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Czech National Team | 2:10:26.4 | ||
3. | Jemc Tomaž - Korošak Matjaž | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Petrol Racing | 2:10:32.3 |
11. 6. – 12. 6. 1999, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • entries/finish - 59/29 • gravel • Other years
1. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Subaru Impreza 555 | Ecurie New Racing | 3:02:22.9 | ||
2. | Matos Chaves Pedro - Paiva Sérgio | Toyota Corolla WRC | Telecel Castrol Team | 3:02:30.7 | ||
3. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Ford Escort WRC | 3:04:35.7 |
1. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Subaru Impreza 555 | Ecurie New Racing | 3:02:22.9 | ||
2. | Matos Chaves Pedro - Paiva Sérgio | Toyota Corolla WRC | Telecel Castrol Team | 3:02:30.7 | ||
3. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Ford Escort WRC | 3:04:35.7 |
11. 6. – 12. 6. 1999, Lecce • entries/finish - 61/32 • asphalt 261.00 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Bernacchini Giovanni | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Procar Rally Team | 2:31:31.4 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Corolla WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:31:53.7 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:32:27.3 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Bernacchini Giovanni | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Procar Rally Team | 2:31:31.4 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Corolla WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:31:53.7 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:32:27.3 |
National Crew not in final results due to lack of infos
19. 6. – 20. 6. 1999, Plovdiv • entries/finish - 37/17 • asphalt 244.40 km • Other years
1. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Subaru Impreza 555 | ASC Kremikovci | 2:32:45.6 | ||
2. | Georgiev Stefan - Mangarov Svetoslav | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:43:17.8 | |||
3. | Toplodolski Ilian - Ignatov Boyko | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Prista Oil Rally Team | 2:46:59.7 |
1. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Subaru Impreza 555 | ASC Kremikovci | 2:32:45.6 | ||
2. | Georgiev Stefan - Mangarov Svetoslav | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:43:17.8 | |||
3. | Toplodolski Ilian - Ignatov Boyko | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Prista Oil Rally Team | 2:46:59.7 |
25. 6. – 27. 6. 1999, Ypres • entries/finish - 113/57 • asphalt 327.99 km • Other years
1. | Loix Freddy - Smeets Sven | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart | 3:02:42.3 | ||
2. | Lundgaard Henrik - Anker Jens-Christian | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Denmark | 3:03:21.8 | ||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Derammelaere Geert | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Autostal Duindistel | 3:03:30.7 |
1. | Loix Freddy - Smeets Sven | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart | 3:02:42.3 | ||
2. | Lundgaard Henrik - Anker Jens-Christian | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Denmark | 3:03:21.8 | ||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Derammelaere Geert | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Autostal Duindistel | 3:03:30.7 |
2. 7. – 3. 7. 1999, Adenau • entries/finish - 64/36 • asphalt 274.57 km • Other years
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:34:39.0 | ||
2. | Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard | Opel Astra Kit Car | Opel Team Holzer | 2:38:02.0 | ||
3. | Breijer Mark - van Goor Hans | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 2:39:29.0 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:34:39.0 | ||
2. | Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard | Opel Astra Kit Car | Opel Team Holzer | 2:38:02.0 | ||
3. | Breijer Mark - van Goor Hans | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 2:39:29.0 |
8. 7. – 10. 7. 1999, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 99/41 • asphalt 230.19 km • Other years
1. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Škoda Octavia WRC | Škoda Motorsport | 2:06:48.3 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 2:09:02.4 | ||
3. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Coyote Racing Team | 2:12:15.0 |
1. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Škoda Octavia WRC | Škoda Motorsport | 2:06:48.3 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 2:09:02.4 | ||
3. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Coyote Racing Team | 2:12:15.0 |
16. 7. – 17. 7. 1999, Biella • entries/finish - 91/44 • asphalt 248.82 km - (cancelled 31.48 km) • Other years
1. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Corolla WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:29:24.5 | ||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | A.R.T. Engineering | 2:32:14.9 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:32:24.5 |
1. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Corolla WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:29:24.5 | ||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | A.R.T. Engineering | 2:32:14.9 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:32:24.5 |
23. 7. – 24. 7. 1999, Baumholder • entries/finish - 90/43 • asphalt 263.74 km • Other years
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:45:08.0 | ||
2. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:46:48.0 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Seat Cordoba WRC | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:47:15.1 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 2:45:08.0 | ||
2. | Holderied Isolde - François Catherine | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 2:46:48.0 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Seat Cordoba WRC | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:47:15.1 |
23. 7. – 25. 7. 1999, Buttim/Bursa • entries/finish - 58/25 • asphalt 240.43 km • Other years
1. | Isik Volkan - Bodur Erkan | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Mobil Team Turkey | 2:27:03.3 | ||
2. | Dinç Hakan - Ünlü Can | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:35:56.1 | |||
3. | Kazaz Ercan - Bakançocukları Cem | Nissan Almera Kit Car | Nissan Motorsport Turkey | 2:39:00.4 |
1. | Isik Volkan - Bodur Erkan | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Mobil Team Turkey | 2:27:03.3 | ||
2. | Dinç Hakan - Ünlü Can | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:35:56.1 | |||
3. | Kazaz Ercan - Bakançocukları Cem | Nissan Almera Kit Car | Nissan Motorsport Turkey | 2:39:00.4 |
29. 7. – 31. 7. 1999, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 85/49 • asphalt 274.01 km • Other years
1. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Procar Rally Team | 2:52:59.8 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Corolla WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:53:16.3 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Ford Escort WRC | Jolly Club | 2:53:31.9 |
1. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Procar Rally Team | 2:52:59.8 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Corolla WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:53:16.3 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Ford Escort WRC | Jolly Club | 2:53:31.9 |
31. 7. – 1. 8. 1999, Sliven • entries/finish - 27/18 • asphalt 227.24 km • Other years
1. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Bulrace Rally Team | 2:09:49.4 | ||
2. | Kozlekov Radoslav - Kostadinov Marin | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:17:24.7 | |||
3. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ASK Unigroup | 2:19:27.2 |
1. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Bulrace Rally Team | 2:09:49.4 | ||
2. | Kozlekov Radoslav - Kostadinov Marin | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:17:24.7 | |||
3. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ASK Unigroup | 2:19:27.2 |
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1999, Zlín • entries/finish - 112/53 • asphalt 230.71 km - (cancelled 10.25 km) • Other years
1. | Kulig Janusz - Horniaček Emil | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | AMK Transpetrol Senica | 2:03:47.9 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 2:04:46.2 | ||
3. | Trajbold Jan ml. - Trajboldová Pavlína | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Charouz Racing System | 2:04:55.4 |
1. | Kulig Janusz - Horniaček Emil | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | AMK Transpetrol Senica | 2:03:47.9 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 2:04:46.2 | ||
3. | Trajbold Jan ml. - Trajboldová Pavlína | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Charouz Racing System | 2:04:55.4 |
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1999, Budapest • entries/finish - 73/40 • asphalt 228.20 km • Other years
1. | Tóth János jun. - Tóth Imre | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Rally Team | 2:07:14 | ||
2. | Kiss Ferenc - Büki Ernő | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Mol Rallye Team | 2:08:19 | ||
3. | Érdi Tibor sen. - Varga István | Toyota Celica GT-Four | Total Érdi Rally Team | 2:12:01 |
1. | Tóth János jun. - Tóth Imre | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Rally Team | 2:07:14 | ||
2. | Kiss Ferenc - Büki Ernő | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Mol Rallye Team | 2:08:19 | ||
3. | Érdi Tibor sen. - Varga István | Toyota Celica GT-Four | Total Érdi Rally Team | 2:12:01 |
28. 8. – 29. 8. 1999, Porto Carras • entries/finish - 54/28 • gravel 286.80 km • Other years
1. | Papadimitriou Ioannis - Stefanis Konstantinos | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 3:51:44.2 | |||
2. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort WRC | 3:52:32.1 | |||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Czech National Team Škoda | 4:03:56.2 |
1. | Papadimitriou Ioannis - Stefanis Konstantinos | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 3:51:44.2 | |||
2. | Kirkos Leonídas - Stavropoulos Ioánnis | Ford Escort WRC | 3:52:32.1 | |||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Czech National Team Škoda | 4:03:56.2 |
10. 9. – 11. 9. 1999, Wisła • Automobilklub Śląski • entries/finish - 89/46 • asphalt 236.83 km - (cancelled 10.65 km) • Other years
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Fortin Jean-Marc | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Wizja TV / Turning Point RT | 2:11:58.4 | ||
2. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Ford Escort WRC | Marlboro / Mobil 1 Rally Team | 2:12:20.8 | ||
3. | Gieruszczak Marek - Skorupa Artur | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Mobil 1 Rally Team | 2:16:59.5 |
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Fortin Jean-Marc | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Wizja TV / Turning Point RT | 2:11:58.4 | ||
2. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Ford Escort WRC | Marlboro / Mobil 1 Rally Team | 2:12:20.8 | ||
3. | Gieruszczak Marek - Skorupa Artur | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Mobil 1 Rally Team | 2:16:59.5 |
17. 9. – 18. 9. 1999, Messina • entries/finish - 94/41 • asphalt 301.01 km • Other years
1. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Corolla WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:39:01.5 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Bernacchini Giovanni | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Procar Rally Team | 2:39:59.2 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:41:48.6 |
1. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Corolla WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:39:01.5 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Bernacchini Giovanni | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Procar Rally Team | 2:39:59.2 | ||
3. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:41:48.6 |
17. 9. – 18. 9. 1999, Nijverdal • entries/finish - 72/51 • asphalt - gravel 200.34 km • Other years
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:54:31 | ||
2. | Wevers Erik - Ecker Robin | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Prins Techniek | 1:54:56 | ||
3. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Nederland | 1:56:58 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:54:31 | ||
2. | Wevers Erik - Ecker Robin | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Prins Techniek | 1:54:56 | ||
3. | de Jong Bert - Hillen Ton | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Nederland | 1:56:58 |
17. 9. – 19. 9. 1999, Bajina Bašta • Auto Moto Savez Srbije i Črne Gore • entries/finish - 63/26 • asphalt 240.00 km • Other years
1. | Kazaz Ercan - Bakançocukları Cem | Nissan Almera Kit Car | Nissan Motorsport Turkey | 2:21:56.0 | ||
2. | Brkič Čedomir - Tomić Jugoslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:27:54.4 | |||
3. | Kunčer Franjo - Vesnić Božidar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 2:30:18.1 |
1. | Kazaz Ercan - Bakançocukları Cem | Nissan Almera Kit Car | Nissan Motorsport Turkey | 2:21:56.0 | ||
2. | Brkič Čedomir - Tomić Jugoslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:27:54.4 | |||
3. | Kunčer Franjo - Vesnić Božidar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 2:30:18.1 |
18. 9. – 19. 9. 1999 • entries/finish - 31/17 • asphalt - gravel 206.21 km • Other years
1. | Chovanec Stanislav - Holaň Karel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Matador Rally Team Slovakia | 2:01:36.5 | ||
2. | Suško Igor - Horniaček Emil | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | AMK Transpetrol Senica | 2:02:47.2 | ||
3. | Mrozek Adrián - Vnuk Martin | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | IMG Racing | 2:19:57.7 |
1. | Chovanec Stanislav - Holaň Karel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Matador Rally Team Slovakia | 2:01:36.5 | ||
2. | Suško Igor - Horniaček Emil | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | AMK Transpetrol Senica | 2:02:47.2 | ||
3. | Mrozek Adrián - Vnuk Martin | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | IMG Racing | 2:19:57.7 |
24. 9. – 25. 9. 1999, Velenje • AMTK Velenje • entries/finish - 59/30 • asphalt 238.32 km • Other years
1. | Popovič Boris - Vene Miro | Subaru Impreza 555 | AK Olimpija | 2:37:48.2 | ||
2. | Jemc Tomaž - Korošak Matjaž | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Petrol Racing | 2:43:14.7 | ||
3. | Pattison Mike - Nestor Anthony | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:49:20.0 |
1. | Popovič Boris - Vene Miro | Subaru Impreza 555 | AK Olimpija | 2:37:48.2 | ||
2. | Jemc Tomaž - Korošak Matjaž | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Petrol Racing | 2:43:14.7 | ||
3. | Pattison Mike - Nestor Anthony | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:49:20.0 |
24. 9. – 26. 9. 1999, Nicosia • Cyprus Automobile Association • entries/finish - 82/36 • gravel 303.44 km • Other years
1. | Richelmi Jean-Pierre - Prévot Stéphane | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Procar Rally Team | 5:10:15 | ||
2. | Tsouloftas Andreas - Vassiliades Theodoros | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 5:12:50 | |||
3. | Peratikos Andreas - Episkopou Harris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 5:16:47 |
1. | Richelmi Jean-Pierre - Prévot Stéphane | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Procar Rally Team | 5:10:15 | ||
2. | Tsouloftas Andreas - Vassiliades Theodoros | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 5:12:50 | |||
3. | Peratikos Andreas - Episkopou Harris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 5:16:47 |
24. 9. – 26. 9. 1999, Marinha Grande • Clube Automóvel da Marinha Grande • entries/finish - 46/26 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Lopes Adruzilo - Lisboa Luís | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Esso Silver Team SG | 2:10:03.3 | ||
2. | Matos Chaves Pedro - Paiva Sérgio | Toyota Corolla WRC | Telecel Castrol Team | 2:11:42.0 | ||
3. | Campos Miguel - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | 2:15:35.5 |
1. | Lopes Adruzilo - Lisboa Luís | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Esso Silver Team SG | 2:10:03.3 | ||
2. | Matos Chaves Pedro - Paiva Sérgio | Toyota Corolla WRC | Telecel Castrol Team | 2:11:42.0 | ||
3. | Campos Miguel - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | 2:15:35.5 |
1. 10. – 3. 10. 1999, Jelenia Góra • entries/finish - 75/40 • asphalt - gravel 239.00 km - (cancelled 13.25 km) • Other years
1. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Ford Escort WRC | Marlboro / Mobil 1 Rally Team | 2:21:27.9 | ||
2. | Kuzaj Leszek - Górski Andrzej | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 2:23:46.2 | |||
3. | Kuchar Tomasz - Szczepaniak Maciej | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | Polsat Dialog Rally Team | 2:30:53.1 |
1. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Ford Escort WRC | Marlboro / Mobil 1 Rally Team | 2:21:27.9 | ||
2. | Kuzaj Leszek - Górski Andrzej | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 2:23:46.2 | |||
3. | Kuchar Tomasz - Szczepaniak Maciej | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | Polsat Dialog Rally Team | 2:30:53.1 |
22. 10. – 23. 10. 1999, Martigny • entries/finish - 84/45 • asphalt 258.50 km • Other years
1. | Henny Cyril - Maëder-Brand Aurore | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:48:42.7 | ||
2. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Switzerland | 2:50:59.2 | ||
3. | Patthey Jean-Philippe - Rey Florence | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:56:02.5 |
1. | Henny Cyril - Maëder-Brand Aurore | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:48:42.7 | ||
2. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Switzerland | 2:50:59.2 | ||
3. | Patthey Jean-Philippe - Rey Florence | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:56:02.5 |
22. 10. – 24. 10. 1999, Antibes, Juan-les-Pins • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 83/42 • asphalt 328.27 km - (cancelled 86.79 km) • Other years
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Automobiles Citroën | 2:59:05.6 | ||
2. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Renault Mégane Maxi | AK Czech-Pro Motorsport | 3:06:14.0 | ||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Škoda Motorsport | 3:06:39.9 |
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Automobiles Citroën | 2:59:05.6 | ||
2. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Renault Mégane Maxi | AK Czech-Pro Motorsport | 3:06:14.0 | ||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Škoda Motorsport | 3:06:39.9 |
22. 10. – 23. 10. 1999, Straubing • entries/finish - 103/69 • gravel 169.68 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 1:33:54.4 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hiemer Manfred | Škoda Octavia WRC | Škoda Motorsport | 1:33:58.0 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:34:23.5 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 1:33:54.4 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hiemer Manfred | Škoda Octavia WRC | Škoda Motorsport | 1:33:58.0 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:34:23.5 |
23. 10. – 24. 10. 1999, Huy • entries/finish - 153/81 • asphalt 251.20 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Van der Pluym Eddy | Toyota Corolla WRC | Autostal Duindistel | 2:28:49.7 | ||
2. | Verreydt Renaud - Elst Jean-François | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport Belgium | 2:29:30.2 | ||
3. | Munster Bernard - Prévot Stéphane | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | East Belgian Racing Team | 2:32:53.8 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Van der Pluym Eddy | Toyota Corolla WRC | Autostal Duindistel | 2:28:49.7 | ||
2. | Verreydt Renaud - Elst Jean-François | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport Belgium | 2:29:30.2 | ||
3. | Munster Bernard - Prévot Stéphane | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | East Belgian Racing Team | 2:32:53.8 |
29. 10. – 30. 10. 1999, Palermo • entries/finish - 73/44 • asphalt 225.49 km • Other years
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:10:14.2 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Corolla WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:10:49.7 | ||
3. | De Cecco Claudio - Barigelli Alberto | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Procar Rally Team | 2:14:43.5 |
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Pirollo Luigi | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:10:14.2 | ||
2. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Toyota Corolla WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 2:10:49.7 | ||
3. | De Cecco Claudio - Barigelli Alberto | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Procar Rally Team | 2:14:43.5 |
4. 11. – 6. 11. 1999, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 116/71 • gravel - asphalt 229.05 km • Other years
1. | Mitterbauer Markus - Minor Ilka | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 2:14:06 | ||
2. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Escort WRC | Sebring Technology Austria | 2:15:04 | ||
3. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Avto klub Krakow | 2:16:21 |
1. | Mitterbauer Markus - Minor Ilka | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Austria | 2:14:06 | ||
2. | Stengg Wilhelm jun. - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Escort WRC | Sebring Technology Austria | 2:15:04 | ||
3. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Avto klub Krakow | 2:16:21 |
5. 11. – 6. 11. 1999, Adeje • 3RO Sport Club • entries/finish - 33/18 • asphalt 271.50 km • Other years
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Concesionarios Peugeot | 3:00:35.7 | ||
2. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Escudería Aterura | 3:01:59.4 | ||
3. | Ponce Antonio - García Berriel Sebastián | Citroën ZX Kit Car | Escudería Teide Ract | 3:03:39.6 |
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Concesionarios Peugeot | 3:00:35.7 | ||
2. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Escudería Aterura | 3:01:59.4 | ||
3. | Ponce Antonio - García Berriel Sebastián | Citroën ZX Kit Car | Escudería Teide Ract | 3:03:39.6 |
26. 11. – 28. 11. 1999, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 120/72 • asphalt 262.28 km • Other years
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Automobiles Citroën | 2:52:48.8 | ||
2. | Rousselot Benoît - Boyère Jack | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:55:14.5 | |||
3. | Galpin Jérôme - Delebecque Arnaud | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:56:34.2 |
1. | Bugalski Philippe - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Automobiles Citroën | 2:52:48.8 | ||
2. | Rousselot Benoît - Boyère Jack | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:55:14.5 | |||
3. | Galpin Jérôme - Delebecque Arnaud | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:56:34.2 |
Standings - drivers
(5) |
(5) |
(10) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(10) |
(20) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(20) |
(2) |
(5) |
(2) |
(5) |
(20) |
(10) |
(20) |
(5) |
(2) |
(10) |
(10) |
(5) |
(10) |
(20) |
(20) |
(5) |
(5) |
(10) |
(5) |
(20) |
(5) |
(5) |
(2) |
(20) |
(2) |
(2) |
(5) |
(5) |
(2) |
(2) |
(20) |
(5) |
(2) |
(2) |
(5) |
(20) |
(5) |
(2) |
(10) |
(2) |
(10) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Bertone Enrico | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [5.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - |
[8.] |
60 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
20 [6.] | - | R |
- |
40 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[7.] | - | - | - | - |
120 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
580 |
||
2. | Sibera Pavel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
120 [2.] | - |
60 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[12.] |
20 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
80 [3.] | - | - |
[8.] | - | R |
400 |
||
3. | Andreucci Paolo | - | - | - |
6 [4.] | - | - |
40 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
50 [1.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
60 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
370 |
||
4. | Kremer Armin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
350 |
||
5. | Bugalski Philippe | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] |
300 |
||
6. | Papadimitriou Ioannis | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
230 |
||
7. | Navarra Andrea | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[5.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
80 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
210 |
||
8. | Gryczyński Robert | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
208 |
||
9. | Kuzaj Leszek | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
120 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [4.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
204 |
||
10. | Puras Jesús | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
200 |
||
10. | Loix Freddy | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 |
||
10. | Thiry Bruno | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 |
||
10. | Richelmi Jean-Pierre | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 |
||
14. | Aghini Andrea | - | - | - |
8 [3.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
50 [1.] | - | - |
120 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 |
||
15. | Dallavilla Andrea | - | - | - |
12 [2.] | - | - |
20 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
120 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
170 |
||
16. | Cunico Gianfranco | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
[4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
188 |
||
17. | Monzón Luis | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - |
160 |
||
18. | Popov Jasen | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
150 |
||
19. | Kirkos Leonídas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
140 |
||
20. | Schelle Nikolaus | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - |
[6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[13.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[8.] | - | - | - | - |
136 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kremer Armin | 4 | |
2. | Cunico Gianfranco | 3 | |
3. | Bertone Enrico | 2 | |
= | Kahle Matthias | 2 | |
= | Popov Jasen | 2 | |
= | Hołowczyc Krzysztof | 2 | |
= | Bugalski Philippe | 2 | |
= | Snijers Patrick | 2 | |
= | Monzón Luis | 2 | |
= | Aghini Andrea | 2 | |
= | Chovanec Stanislav | 2 | |
= | Andreucci Paolo | 2 | |
= | Kulig Janusz | 2 | |
14. | Triner Emil | 1 | |
= | Henny Cyril | 1 | |
= | Richelmi Jean-Pierre | 1 | |
= | Loix Freddy | 1 | |
= | Hotz Grégoire | 1 | |
= | Gryczyński Robert | 1 | |
= | Mörtl Achim | 1 | |
= | Kazaz Ercan | 1 | |
= | Papadimitriou Ioannis | 1 | |
= | Hagström Pasi | 1 | |
= | Tóth János jun. | 1 | |
= | Dolák Milan | 1 | |
= | Svan Per | 1 | |
= | Loix David | 1 | |
= | Lopes Adruzilo | 1 | |
= | Thiry Bruno | 1 | |
= | de Mevius Grégoire | 1 | |
= | Popovič Boris | 1 | |
= | Puras Jesús | 1 | |
= | Munster Bernard | 1 | |
= | Solberg Henning | 1 | |
= | Isik Volkan | 1 | |
= | Mitterbauer Markus | 1 | |
= | Navarra Andrea | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Snijers Patrick | 55 | |
2. | Aghini Andrea | 41 | |
3. | Cunico Gianfranco | 36 | |
4. | Loix David | 32 | |
5. | Bertone Enrico | 31 | |
6. | Bugalski Philippe | 30 | |
7. | Popov Jasen | 26 | |
8. | Andreucci Paolo | 25 | |
9. | Isik Volkan | 24 | |
10. | Navarra Andrea | 19 | |
= | Kulig Janusz | 19 | |
12. | Richelmi Jean-Pierre | 18 | |
13. | Loix Freddy | 17 | |
14. | Hagström Pasi | 16 | |
15. | Kremer Armin | 15 | |
= | Munster Bernard | 15 | |
17. | Svan Per | 13 | |
= | Kuzaj Leszek | 13 | |
= | Gryczyński Robert | 13 | |
20. | Popovič Boris | 12 | |
= | Monzón Luis | 12 | |
= | Triner Emil | 12 | |
= | Kahle Matthias | 12 | |
24. | Dallavilla Andrea | 11 | |
25. | de Jong Bert | 10 | |
26. | Peljhan Darko | 8 | |
= | Hołowczyc Krzysztof | 8 | |
28. | Schwarz Armin | 6 | |
= | Papadimitriou Ioannis | 6 | |
= | Puras Jesús | 6 | |
31. | Kirkos Leonídas | 5 | |
= | Joki Harry | 5 | |
33. | Latvala Jari | 4 | |
= | Princen Kris | 4 | |
35. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre | 3 | |
36. | Iliev Dimitar | 2 | |
= | Vovos Armodios | 2 | |
= | Dolák Milan | 2 | |
39. | Jordan Serge | 1 | |
= | Verreydt Renaud | 1 | |
= | Oldrati Diego | 1 | |
= | Lundgaard Henrik | 1 |