Season 1987
FIA
ERC 1987
23. 1. – 25. 1. 1987, Rovaniemi • entries/finish - 50/35 • snow - ice 254.91 km • Other years
1. | Sundström Mikael - Silander Voitto | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:44:34.0 | |||
2. | Walfridsson Stig-Olov - Barth Gunnar | Audi 80 Quattro | 2:48:15.0 | |||
3. | Toivonen Harri - Wrede Cedric | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:49:23.0 |
1. | Sundström Mikael - Silander Voitto | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:44:34.0 | |||
2. | Walfridsson Stig-Olov - Barth Gunnar | Audi 80 Quattro | 2:48:15.0 | |||
3. | Toivonen Harri - Wrede Cedric | Mazda 323 4WD | 2:49:23.0 |
6. 2. – 8. 2. 1987, Spa • entries/finish - 63/39 • asphalt 300.47 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 3:45:43 | |||
2. | Munster Bernard - Demeulemeester Jean-Marie | Audi Coupé Quattro | 3:51:18 | |||
3. | Vermeersch Dirk - De Canck Danny | Audi Coupé Quattro | 3:51:32 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 3:45:43 | |||
2. | Munster Bernard - Demeulemeester Jean-Marie | Audi Coupé Quattro | 3:51:18 | |||
3. | Vermeersch Dirk - De Canck Danny | Audi Coupé Quattro | 3:51:32 |
19. 2. – 21. 2. 1987, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 106/51 • asphalt - gravel 387.00 km • Other years
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 5:39:57 | |||
2. | Spiliotis Christophe - Spiliotis Isabelle | Audi Coupé Quattro | 5:49:22 | |||
3. | Bassas Josep - Autet Josep | BMW 325i E30 | Telefunken-BMW | 5:51:30 |
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 5:39:57 | |||
2. | Spiliotis Christophe - Spiliotis Isabelle | Audi Coupé Quattro | 5:49:22 | |||
3. | Bassas Josep - Autet Josep | BMW 325i E30 | Telefunken-BMW | 5:51:30 |
27. 2. – 1. 3. 1987, Hannover • entries/finish - 100/65 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Kleint Jochi - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:07:59 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Audi 80 Quattro | 2:08:12 | |||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI | Deutsches Opel Team | 2:11:01 |
1. | Kleint Jochi - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:07:59 | ||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Audi 80 Quattro | 2:08:12 | |||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI | Deutsches Opel Team | 2:11:01 |
27. 2. – 1. 3. 1987, Helsinki • entries/finish - 90/45 • snow - ice 225.26 km • Other years
1. | Heinonen Timo - Eirtovaara Tapio | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:22:00 | |||
2. | Buri Risto - Stenroos Jyrki | Audi 80 Quattro | 2:22:30 | |||
3. | Lindholm Sebastian - Saarinen Juha | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:23:38 |
1. | Heinonen Timo - Eirtovaara Tapio | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:22:00 | |||
2. | Buri Risto - Stenroos Jyrki | Audi 80 Quattro | 2:22:30 | |||
3. | Lindholm Sebastian - Saarinen Juha | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:23:38 |
13. 3. – 14. 3. 1987, San Marino • entries/finish - 52/21 • gravel 326.34 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Bastos Texaco Racing Team | 4:15:16 | ||
2. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Jolly Club | 4:15:41 | ||
3. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Audi Coupé Quattro | Audi Sport | 4:19:46 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Bastos Texaco Racing Team | 4:15:16 | ||
2. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Jolly Club | 4:15:41 | ||
3. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Audi Coupé Quattro | Audi Sport | 4:19:46 |
27. 3. – 28. 3. 1987, Nîmes • ASA Gard Cévennes • entries/finish - 77/28 • asphalt 383.12 km • Other years
1. | Oreille Alain - Oreille Sylvie | Renault 11 Turbo | Philips Renault Elf | 4:20:42 | ||
2. | Rouby Paul - Martin Jean-Louis | Renault 11 Turbo | Radiola | 4:30:47 | ||
3. | Bugalski Philippe - Andrié Jean-Marc | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Renault Chartres | 4:31:29 |
1. | Oreille Alain - Oreille Sylvie | Renault 11 Turbo | Philips Renault Elf | 4:20:42 | ||
2. | Rouby Paul - Martin Jean-Louis | Renault 11 Turbo | Radiola | 4:30:47 | ||
3. | Bugalski Philippe - Andrié Jean-Marc | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Renault Chartres | 4:31:29 |
27. 3. – 29. 3. 1987, Wolfsberg • entries/finish - 47/28 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi Coupé Quattro | MIG Linz | 2:46:54 | ||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Funkberater Racing Team | 2:46:55 | ||
3. | Filzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer Hans | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Mobil Rallye Team | 2:58:54 |
1. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi Coupé Quattro | MIG Linz | 2:46:54 | ||
2. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Funkberater Racing Team | 2:46:55 | ||
3. | Filzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer Hans | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Mobil Rallye Team | 2:58:54 |
Crews in group B drove less stages. Known penalties just for crews which finished, but unknown where they received them.
9. 4. – 11. 4. 1987, Grasse • entries/finish - 136/85 • asphalt 306.14 km • Other years
1. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:16:46 | ||
2. | Oreille Alain - Oreille Sylvie | Renault 11 Turbo | Philips Renault Elf | 3:18:00 | ||
3. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | BMW M3 E30 | Rothmans BMW Motul | 3:18:56 |
1. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:16:46 | ||
2. | Oreille Alain - Oreille Sylvie | Renault 11 Turbo | Philips Renault Elf | 3:18:00 | ||
3. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | BMW M3 E30 | Rothmans BMW Motul | 3:18:56 |
17. 4. – 19. 4. 1987, Belfast - Waterford • Ulster Automobile Club • entries/finish - 93/65 • asphalt 330.93 km - (cancelled 11.76 km) • Other years
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | RED Ford | 3:05:25 | ||
2. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Audi Coupé Quattro | Audi Sport UK | 3:06:36 | ||
3. | Lindholm Sebastian - Pettersson Staffan | Audi Coupé Quattro | David Sutton Motorsport | 3:10:06 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | RED Ford | 3:05:25 | ||
2. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Audi Coupé Quattro | Audi Sport UK | 3:06:36 | ||
3. | Lindholm Sebastian - Pettersson Staffan | Audi Coupé Quattro | David Sutton Motorsport | 3:10:06 |
22. 4. – 25. 4. 1987, Porto Cervo • entries/finish - 97/37 • asphalt - gravel 420.11 km • Other years
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Martini Lancia | 4:46:14 | ||
2. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Jolly Club | 4:47:29 | ||
3. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Audi Coupé Quattro | Audi Sport | 4:54:49 |
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Martini Lancia | 4:46:14 | ||
2. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Jolly Club | 4:47:29 | ||
3. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Audi Coupé Quattro | Audi Sport | 4:54:49 |
24. 4. – 25. 4. 1987, Hellendoorn • entries/finish - 67/44 • asphalt - gravel 252.00 km • Other years
1. | Pettersson Gunnar - Schneppenheim Dieter | Audi Coupé Quattro | Team VAG Sweden | 2:38:50 | ||
2. | Steffansson Berndt-Inge - Hakala Matti | Volvo 240 Turbo | 2:41:56 | |||
3. | Vossen Henk - Theunissen Pie | Audi 80 Quattro | 2:42:34 |
1. | Pettersson Gunnar - Schneppenheim Dieter | Audi Coupé Quattro | Team VAG Sweden | 2:38:50 | ||
2. | Steffansson Berndt-Inge - Hakala Matti | Volvo 240 Turbo | 2:41:56 | |||
3. | Vossen Henk - Theunissen Pie | Audi 80 Quattro | 2:42:34 |
30. 4. – 1. 5. 1987, Lisboa • Clube 100 à Hora • entries/finish - 41/21 • gravel 313.54 km • Other years
1. | Inverno Amaral - Neto Joaquim | Renault 11 Turbo | Renault Galp | 3:46:05 | ||
2. | Gundler Lasse - Parmander Staffan | Audi Coupé Quattro | Team VAG Sweden | 3:48:03 | ||
3. | Mello Breyner Manuel - Lavrador Alfredo | Renault 11 Turbo | Renault Galp | 3:49:35 |
1. | Inverno Amaral - Neto Joaquim | Renault 11 Turbo | Renault Galp | 3:46:05 | ||
2. | Gundler Lasse - Parmander Staffan | Audi Coupé Quattro | Team VAG Sweden | 3:48:03 | ||
3. | Mello Breyner Manuel - Lavrador Alfredo | Renault 11 Turbo | Renault Galp | 3:49:35 |
9. 5. – 11. 5. 1987, Albena • entries/finish - 88/30 • asphalt - gravel 190.00 km • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Bastos Texaco Racing Team | 3:51:51 | ||
2. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi 80 Quattro | Camel Club | 3:54:45 | ||
3. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 11 Turbo | 4:00:02 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Bastos Texaco Racing Team | 3:51:51 | ||
2. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi 80 Quattro | Camel Club | 3:54:45 | ||
3. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 11 Turbo | 4:00:02 |
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Bulgaria, 3.Czechoslovakia, 4.Romania, 5.Hungary. East Germany and Poland did not finish.
CoPaF/GroupB only on 21 stages
CoPaF/GroupB only on 21 stages
22. 5. – 24. 5. 1987, Ljubljana - Portorož • entries/finish - 71/31 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 11 Turbo | 3:40:59 | |||
2. | Zrnec Romana - Nartnik Pavel | Renault 11 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 3:42:03 | ||
3. | Shtykov Vladislav - Kolobayev Igor | AZLK 2141 Aleko-Rally | 3:43:25 |
1. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 11 Turbo | 3:40:59 | |||
2. | Zrnec Romana - Nartnik Pavel | Renault 11 Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 3:42:03 | ||
3. | Shtykov Vladislav - Kolobayev Igor | AZLK 2141 Aleko-Rally | 3:43:25 |
Entries from entry list. Missing some categories.
28. 5. – 30. 5. 1987, Kristianstad • entries/finish - 125/68 • gravel • Other years
1. | Edling Thorbjörn - Bonnevier Anders | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Team Sweden | 2:27:34 | ||
2. | Johansson Erik 'Eken' - Östensson Jan | Audi Coupé Quattro | Team VAG Sweden | 2:27:52 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Audi Coupé Quattro | Clarion Svenska | 2:28:58 |
1. | Edling Thorbjörn - Bonnevier Anders | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Team Sweden | 2:27:34 | ||
2. | Johansson Erik 'Eken' - Östensson Jan | Audi Coupé Quattro | Team VAG Sweden | 2:27:52 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Audi Coupé Quattro | Clarion Svenska | 2:28:58 |
29. 5. – 31. 5. 1987, Landen • entries/finish - 119/65 • asphalt - gravel 258.98 km • Other years
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Belga Team | 2:52:26 | ||
2. | Steffansson Berndt-Inge - Hakala Matti | Volvo 240 Turbo | 2:54:48 | |||
3. | Goudezeune Gaby - Callewaert Jan | Opel Manta GT/E | Autostal Duindistel | 2:59:41 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Belga Team | 2:52:26 | ||
2. | Steffansson Berndt-Inge - Hakala Matti | Volvo 240 Turbo | 2:54:48 | |||
3. | Goudezeune Gaby - Callewaert Jan | Opel Manta GT/E | Autostal Duindistel | 2:59:41 |
4. 6. – 6. 6. 1987, Palermo • entries/finish - 70/38 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Jolly Club Totip | 2:54:36 | ||
2. | Grossi Giuseppe - Di Gennaro Gianfranco | BMW M3 E30 | San Marino | 2:55:05 | ||
3. | Bossini Giacomo - Pasotti Ugo | Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo | 2:59:43 |
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Jolly Club Totip | 2:54:36 | ||
2. | Grossi Giuseppe - Di Gennaro Gianfranco | BMW M3 E30 | San Marino | 2:55:05 | ||
3. | Bossini Giacomo - Pasotti Ugo | Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo | 2:59:43 |
5. 6. – 6. 6. 1987, Gottwaldov • entries/finish - 76/25 • asphalt 297.57 km • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Coupé Quattro | Camel Rallye Team | 3:24:58 | ||
2. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 3:26:07 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wolf Andreas | Toyota Corolla AE82 | Vredestein Rally Team | 3:33:39 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Coupé Quattro | Camel Rallye Team | 3:24:58 | ||
2. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 3:26:07 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wolf Andreas | Toyota Corolla AE82 | Vredestein Rally Team | 3:33:39 |
13. 6. – 15. 6. 1987, Glasgow • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • entries/finish - 82/45 • gravel 305.00 km • Other years
1. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Audi Coupé Quattro | David Sutton Motorsport | 3:26:17 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Rally Engineering Development | 3:26:28 | ||
3. | Lovell Mark - Freeman Roger | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Mike Little Preparations | 3:28:55 |
1. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Audi Coupé Quattro | David Sutton Motorsport | 3:26:17 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Rally Engineering Development | 3:26:28 | ||
3. | Lovell Mark - Freeman Roger | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Mike Little Preparations | 3:28:55 |
18. 6. – 20. 6. 1987, Kirchheim • entries/finish - 129/63 • asphalt - gravel 309.06 km • Other years
1. | Demuth Harald - Fellinger Christian | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | Rallye Team Mercedes Fricker | 3:26:26 | ||
2. | Gundler Lasse - Parmander Staffan | Audi Coupé Quattro | Team VAG Sweden | 3:26:56 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Audi Coupé Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 3:27:35 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Fellinger Christian | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | Rallye Team Mercedes Fricker | 3:26:26 | ||
2. | Gundler Lasse - Parmander Staffan | Audi Coupé Quattro | Team VAG Sweden | 3:26:56 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Audi Coupé Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 3:27:35 |
25. 6. – 28. 6. 1987, Ypres • entries/finish - 142/89 • asphalt 227.66 km • Other years
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | RED Ford | 4:26:37 | ||
2. | Lovell Mark - Freeman Roger | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:28:06 | ||
3. | Saby Bruno - Fauchille Jean-François | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Chardonnet | 4:28:36 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | RED Ford | 4:26:37 | ||
2. | Lovell Mark - Freeman Roger | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:28:06 | ||
3. | Saby Bruno - Fauchille Jean-François | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Chardonnet | 4:28:36 |
26. 6. – 29. 6. 1987, Istanbul • entries/finish - 54/16 • gravel • Other years
1. | Aho Kalevi - Hakala Timo | Renault 11 Turbo | 4:04:50 | |||
2. | Yerlici Emre - Hanibu Ates | Peugeot 205 GTI | 4:16:23 | |||
3. | Tsobanopoulos Vassileios - Nakis Dimitris | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 4:26:16 |
1. | Aho Kalevi - Hakala Timo | Renault 11 Turbo | 4:04:50 | |||
2. | Yerlici Emre - Hanibu Ates | Peugeot 205 GTI | 4:16:23 | |||
3. | Tsobanopoulos Vassileios - Nakis Dimitris | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 4:26:16 |
3. 7. – 5. 7. 1987, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • entries/finish - 52/28 • asphalt 304.27 km • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Coupé Quattro | Camel Rallye Team | 3:17:25 | ||
2. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 11 Turbo | 3:19:41 | |||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi Coupé Quattro | Camel Rallye Team | 3:21:52 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Coupé Quattro | Camel Rallye Team | 3:17:25 | ||
2. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 11 Turbo | 3:19:41 | |||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi Coupé Quattro | Camel Rallye Team | 3:21:52 |
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Bulgaria, 3.Poland, 4.East Germany. Czechoslovakia did not finish. Hungary and Romania did not start.
9. 7. – 12. 7. 1987, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • entries/finish - 71/36 • asphalt 375.00 km • Other years
1. | Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Marlboro Rally Team | 4:09:08.0 | ||
2. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | Sauermann Competición | 4:09:26.0 | ||
3. | Bassas Josep - Autet Josep | BMW M3 E30 | Telefunken-BMW | 4:15:17.0 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Marlboro Rally Team | 4:09:08.0 | ||
2. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | Sauermann Competición | 4:09:26.0 | ||
3. | Bassas Josep - Autet Josep | BMW M3 E30 | Telefunken-BMW | 4:15:17.0 |
10. 7. – 12. 7. 1987, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 91/40 • asphalt - gravel 310.88 km • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Coupé Quattro | 3:23:21 | |||
2. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 3:23:42 | ||
3. | Munster Bernard - Verheyden Patrick | Audi Coupé Quattro | Autostal Duindistel | 3:28:35 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Coupé Quattro | 3:23:21 | |||
2. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 3:23:42 | ||
3. | Munster Bernard - Verheyden Patrick | Audi Coupé Quattro | Autostal Duindistel | 3:28:35 |
16. 7. – 18. 7. 1987, Biella • entries/finish - 122/39 • asphalt - gravel 407.78 km • Other years
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Jolly Club | 5:02:37 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Grifone Esso | 5:06:17 | ||
3. | Del Zoppo Giovanni - Scalvini Pierangelo | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Grifone Esso | 5:07:32 |
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Jolly Club | 5:02:37 | ||
2. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Grifone Esso | 5:06:17 | ||
3. | Del Zoppo Giovanni - Scalvini Pierangelo | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Grifone Esso | 5:07:32 |
24. 7. – 26. 7. 1987, St. Wendel • entries/finish - 113/52 • asphalt 405.14 km • Other years
1. | Kleint Jochi - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 4:20:34 | ||
2. | Holzer Ronald - Holzer Günther | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 4:23:04 | |||
3. | Pettersson Gunnar - Schneppenheim Dieter | Audi Coupé Quattro | Team VAG Sweden | 4:24:56 |
1. | Kleint Jochi - Hiemer Manfred | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 4:20:34 | ||
2. | Holzer Ronald - Holzer Günther | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 4:23:04 | |||
3. | Pettersson Gunnar - Schneppenheim Dieter | Audi Coupé Quattro | Team VAG Sweden | 4:24:56 |
31. 7. – 2. 8. 1987, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 86/35 • asphalt 360.30 km • Other years
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Jolly Club | 4:12:48 | ||
2. | Loubet Yves - Vieu Jean-Bernard | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Jolly Club | 4:13:18 | ||
3. | Inverno Amaral - Neto Joaquim | Renault 11 Turbo | Renault Galp | 4:17:18 |
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Jolly Club | 4:12:48 | ||
2. | Loubet Yves - Vieu Jean-Bernard | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Jolly Club | 4:13:18 | ||
3. | Inverno Amaral - Neto Joaquim | Renault 11 Turbo | Renault Galp | 4:17:18 |
1. 8. – 2. 8. 1987, Vidin • entries/finish - 50/27 • asphalt 140.00 km • Other years
1. | Goudezeune Gaby - Callewaert Jan | Opel Manta GT/E | 1:26:13 | |||
2. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi 80 Quattro | 1:27:32 | |||
3. | "Leonidas" - Halaris Ioánnis | Renault 11 Turbo | 1:28:57 |
1. | Goudezeune Gaby - Callewaert Jan | Opel Manta GT/E | 1:26:13 | |||
2. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi 80 Quattro | 1:27:32 | |||
3. | "Leonidas" - Halaris Ioánnis | Renault 11 Turbo | 1:28:57 |
13. 8. – 16. 8. 1987, Trier • entries/finish - 113/49 • asphalt - gravel 412.49 km • Other years
1. | Holzer Ronald - Holzer Günther | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 4:43:53 | |||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Audi Coupé Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:46:28 | ||
3. | Hahn Rüdiger - Schömer Christoph | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Deutsches Junior Rallye Team | 4:53:03 |
1. | Holzer Ronald - Holzer Günther | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 4:43:53 | |||
2. | Schwarz Armin - Hösch Hans-Joachim | Audi Coupé Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 4:46:28 | ||
3. | Hahn Rüdiger - Schömer Christoph | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Deutsches Junior Rallye Team | 4:53:03 |
25. 8. – 26. 8. 1987, Thessaloniki • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 46/23 • gravel • Other years
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Jolly Club | 4:06:28 | ||
2. | Loubet Yves - Vieu Jean-Bernard | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Jolly Club | 4:06:56 | ||
3. | "Jigger" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 4:11:43 |
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Jolly Club | 4:06:28 | ||
2. | Loubet Yves - Vieu Jean-Bernard | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Jolly Club | 4:06:56 | ||
3. | "Jigger" - Stefanis Konstantinos | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 4:11:43 |
27. 8. – 30. 8. 1987, Piancavallo • entries/finish - 99/32 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Grifone Esso | 3:57:29 | ||
2. | Del Zoppo Giovanni - Scalvini Pierangelo | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Grifone Esso | 4:00:21 | ||
3. | Folco-Zambelli Gabriele - Sghedoni Massimo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Italia | 4:02:40 |
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Grifone Esso | 3:57:29 | ||
2. | Del Zoppo Giovanni - Scalvini Pierangelo | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Grifone Esso | 4:00:21 | ||
3. | Folco-Zambelli Gabriele - Sghedoni Massimo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Italia | 4:02:40 |
28. 8. – 30. 8. 1987, Charleroi • entries/finish - 116/73 • asphalt 300.00 km • Other years
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Belga Team | 2:53:08 | ||
2. | Duez Marc - Biar Georges | BMW M3 E30 | Prodrive BMW | 2:53:48 | ||
3. | Lareppe José - Lambert Joseph | Opel Manta GSi | Autostal Duindistel | 3:00:31 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Belga Team | 2:53:08 | ||
2. | Duez Marc - Biar Georges | BMW M3 E30 | Prodrive BMW | 2:53:48 | ||
3. | Lareppe José - Lambert Joseph | Opel Manta GSi | Autostal Duindistel | 3:00:31 |
5. 9. – 6. 9. 1987, Plovdiv • entries/finish - 66/29 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:47:38 | |||
2. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 11 Turbo | 2:50:03 | |||
3. | Slavov Demir - Yanakiev Georgi | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 2:56:37 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:47:38 | |||
2. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 11 Turbo | 2:50:03 | |||
3. | Slavov Demir - Yanakiev Georgi | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 2:56:37 |
10. 9. – 12. 9. 1987, Douglas • entries/finish - 107/60 • asphalt 407.50 km • Other years
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:47:46 | |||
2. | Lovell Mark - Freeman Roger | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:48:29 | |||
3. | Airikkala Pentti - McNamee Ronan | Vauxhall Astra GTE | 3:53:14 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:47:46 | |||
2. | Lovell Mark - Freeman Roger | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:48:29 | |||
3. | Airikkala Pentti - McNamee Ronan | Vauxhall Astra GTE | 3:53:14 |
11. 9. – 12. 9. 1987, Titovo Užice • AMD Užice • entries/finish - 52/27 • asphalt 296.00 km • Other years
1. | Aho Kalevi - Bostanci Serdar | Renault 11 Turbo | 3:07:55 | |||
2. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 11 Turbo | 3:14:55 | |||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi Coupé Quattro | 3:17:15 |
1. | Aho Kalevi - Bostanci Serdar | Renault 11 Turbo | 3:07:55 | |||
2. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 11 Turbo | 3:14:55 | |||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi Coupé Quattro | 3:17:15 |
18. 9. – 20. 9. 1987, Oviedo • Real Automóvil Club de Asturias • entries/finish - 57/28 • asphalt 300.00 km • Other years
1. | Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Marlboro Rally Team | 3:42:37 | ||
2. | Puras Jesús - Arrarte José | Renault 11 Turbo | 3:52:17 | |||
3. | Ben Sulayem Mohammed - Spiller John | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Marlboro Middle East Rally Team | 3:56:39 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Marlboro Rally Team | 3:42:37 | ||
2. | Puras Jesús - Arrarte José | Renault 11 Turbo | 3:52:17 | |||
3. | Ben Sulayem Mohammed - Spiller John | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Marlboro Middle East Rally Team | 3:56:39 |
18. 9. – 19. 9. 1987, Klagenfurt • entries/finish - 65/37 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Funkberater Racing Team | 2:22:58 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | KIKA Mazda Rally Team | 2:24:23 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 2:26:24 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Funkberater Racing Team | 2:22:58 | ||
2. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | KIKA Mazda Rally Team | 2:24:23 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI | Opel Händler Team Österreich | 2:26:24 |
Drivers in group B didn't drive on first three stages.
25. 9. – 27. 9. 1987, Nicosia • Cyprus Automobile Association • entries/finish - 63/32 • gravel 387.84 km • Other years
1. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Audi Coupé Quattro | Audi Sport UK | 6:58:58 | ||
2. | Terzian Vahan - Theofanous Yiannakis | Nissan 200SX | Rothmans Rally Team | 7:10:02 | ||
3. | Kyprianou Kypros - Sergides George | Honda Civic | Benson & Hedges | 7:18:52 |
1. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | Audi Coupé Quattro | Audi Sport UK | 6:58:58 | ||
2. | Terzian Vahan - Theofanous Yiannakis | Nissan 200SX | Rothmans Rally Team | 7:10:02 | ||
3. | Kyprianou Kypros - Sergides George | Honda Civic | Benson & Hedges | 7:18:52 |
8. 10. – 10. 10. 1987, Antibes • entries/finish - 147/67 • asphalt 411.54 km • Other years
1. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | BMW M3 E30 | Rothmans BMW Motul | 5:01:30 | ||
2. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France 33 Export | 5:03:38 | ||
3. | Loubet Yves - Vieu Jean-Bernard | Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo | 5:06:22 |
1. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | BMW M3 E30 | Rothmans BMW Motul | 5:01:30 | ||
2. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France 33 Export | 5:03:38 | ||
3. | Loubet Yves - Vieu Jean-Bernard | Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo | 5:06:22 |
22. 10. – 24. 10. 1987, Barcelona • entries/finish - 76/40 • asphalt - gravel 359.31 km • Other years
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Jolly Club | 4:10:37 | ||
2. | Bassas Josep - Autet Josep | BMW M3 E30 | Telefunken-BMW | 4:14:15 | ||
3. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Renault 11 Turbo | 4:19:10 |
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Jolly Club | 4:10:37 | ||
2. | Bassas Josep - Autet Josep | BMW M3 E30 | Telefunken-BMW | 4:14:15 | ||
3. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Renault 11 Turbo | 4:19:10 |
29. 10. – 1. 11. 1987, Martigny • entries/finish - 53/38 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:34:59 | |||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI | 3:36:39 | |||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 3:37:02 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:34:59 | |||
2. | Haider Sepp - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Kadett GSI | 3:36:39 | |||
3. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 3:37:02 |
29. 10. – 1. 11. 1987, Silves, Armação de Pêra • Racal Clube • entries/finish - 68/27 • gravel 309.63 km - (cancelled 3.30 km) • Other years
1. | Inverno Amaral - Neto Joaquim | Renault 11 Turbo | Renault Galp | 4:13:41 | ||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Coupé Quattro | 4:28:15 | |||
3. | Coutinho António - Nascimento José Luís | Toyota Corolla GT Coupé | Team Salvador Caetano / Mobil | 4:31:58 |
1. | Inverno Amaral - Neto Joaquim | Renault 11 Turbo | Renault Galp | 4:13:41 | ||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Coupé Quattro | 4:28:15 | |||
3. | Coutinho António - Nascimento José Luís | Toyota Corolla GT Coupé | Team Salvador Caetano / Mobil | 4:31:58 |
5. 11. – 7. 11. 1987, Waidhofen-Thaya • entries/finish - 65/35 • asphalt 249.30 km • Other years
1. | Recalde Jorge - Del Buono Jorge | Audi Coupé Quattro | MSRR Neulengbach | 2:36:20 | ||
2. | Stohl Rudolf - Rohringer Ernst | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:37:36 | |||
3. | Harrach Ernst - Reitler Harald | Audi 200 Quattro | MIG Linz | 2:38:36 |
1. | Stohl Rudolf - Rohringer Ernst | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:37:36 | |||
2. | Harrach Ernst - Reitler Harald | Audi 200 Quattro | MIG Linz | 2:38:36 | ||
3. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi Coupé Quattro | MIG Linz | 2:40:50 |
Crews in group B drove less stages. Known penalties just for crews which finished, but unknown at which point they received them. Not correct counting official stage times for group B drivers and also for #22.
7. 11. – 9. 11. 1987, Huy • entries/finish - 114/64 • asphalt 296.00 km • Other years
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:05:55 | |||
2. | de Mevius Grégoire - Manset Luc | Mazda 323 4WD | 3:10:12 | |||
3. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Bozet Yves | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | 3:10:41 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:05:55 | |||
2. | de Mevius Grégoire - Manset Luc | Mazda 323 4WD | 3:10:12 | |||
3. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Bozet Yves | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | 3:10:41 |
27. 11. – 29. 11. 1987, Aosta • entries/finish - 121/76 • asphalt - snow • Other years
1. | Ormezzano Federico - Mello Alberto | Mazda 323 4WD | 3:43:25 | |||
2. | Arletti Fabio - Julli Leonardo | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 3:45:54 | |||
3. | Bentivogli Bruno - Hedinger Ilaria | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | 3:46:01 |
28. 11. – 29. 11. 1987, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 175/89 • asphalt 294.60 km • Other years
1. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:21:22 | ||
2. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | BMW M3 E30 | Rothmans BMW Motul | 3:24:04 | ||
3. | Oreille Alain - Oreille Sylvie | Renault 11 Turbo | Philips Renault Elf | 3:27:30 |
1. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford France | 3:21:22 | ||
2. | Béguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-Jacques | BMW M3 E30 | Rothmans BMW Motul | 3:24:04 | ||
3. | Oreille Alain - Oreille Sylvie | Renault 11 Turbo | Philips Renault Elf | 3:27:30 |
Standings - drivers
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(2) |
(1) |
(3) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(4) |
(1) |
(2) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(2) |
(3) |
(3) |
(4) |
(1) |
(3) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(4) |
(1) |
(2) |
(1) |
(4) |
(3) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Cerrato Dario | - | - | - | - | - |
45 [2.] | R |
- | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - |
24 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - |
80 [1.] | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
469 |
||
2. | Snijers Patrick | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | R |
- | - | - | R |
- | - |
80 [1.] | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
12 [7.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [6.] | - |
24 [3.] | - | - | R |
- | R |
242 |
||
3. | Llewellin David | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [3.] | - | - | - |
15 [2.] |
48 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 [7.] | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
235 |
||
4. | McRae Jimmy | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 [5.] |
206 |
||
5. | Ferjáncz Attila | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | R |
- |
30 [2.] |
8 [4.] | - | - | - |
198 |
||
6. | Koper Andrzej | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
48 [3.] |
40 [1.] | - | - | - |
20 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
30 [2.] | - |
15 [2.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | R |
[11.] | - | - |
[22.] |
183 |
||
7. | Loubet Yves | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [4.] |
176 |
||
8. | Oreille Alain | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [1.] | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [3.] |
164 |
||
8. | Droogmans Robert | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [5.] | - |
40 [1.] | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - |
164 |
||
10. | Kolev Stoyan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
15 [2.] | - |
24 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
135 |
||
11. | Servià Salvador | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
32 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
132 |
||
11. | Bassas Josep | - | - |
36 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
132 |
||
13. | Lovell Mark | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [3.] | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
129 |
||
14. | Inverno Amaral | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
48 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
128 |
||
15. | Auriol Didier | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
40 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [1.] |
125 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(2) |
(1) |
(3) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(4) |
(1) |
(2) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(2) |
(3) |
(3) |
(4) |
(1) |
(3) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(4) |
(1) |
(2) |
(1) |
(4) |
(3) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
TOTAL |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Cerrato Dario | 5 | |
2. | Ferjáncz Attila | 4 | |
= | Droogmans Robert | 4 | |
4. | Snijers Patrick | 3 | |
= | McRae Jimmy | 3 | |
6. | Llewellin David | 2 | |
= | Aho Kalevi | 2 | |
= | Inverno Amaral | 2 | |
= | Kleint Jochi | 2 | |
= | Auriol Didier | 2 | |
= | Sainz Carlos | 2 | |
12. | Stohl Rudolf | 1 | |
= | Béguin Bernard | 1 | |
= | Sundström Mikael | 1 | |
= | Demuth Harald | 1 | |
= | Oreille Alain | 1 | |
= | Servià Salvador | 1 | |
= | Koper Andrzej | 1 | |
= | Pettersson Gunnar | 1 | |
= | Wittmann Franz sen. | 1 | |
= | Fischer Georg | 1 | |
= | Heinonen Timo | 1 | |
= | Kankkunen Juha | 1 | |
= | Holzer Ronald | 1 | |
= | Tabaton Fabrizio | 1 | |
= | Goudezeune Gaby | 1 | |
= | Edling Thorbjörn | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Ferjáncz Attila | 75 | |
2. | Cerrato Dario | 62 | |
3. | McRae Jimmy | 61 | |
4. | Inverno Amaral | 55 | |
5. | Llewellin David | 40 | |
6. | Auriol Didier | 35 | |
7. | Wittmann Franz sen. | 34 | |
8. | Béguin Bernard | 33 | |
9. | Sainz Carlos | 32 | |
10. | Snijers Patrick | 31 | |
11. | Tabaton Fabrizio | 28 | |
12. | Droogmans Robert | 26 | |
13. | Schwarz Armin | 23 | |
14. | Loubet Yves | 19 | |
15. | Collins Phil | 18 | |
16. | Kleint Jochi | 14 | |
17. | Haider Sepp | 13 | |
= | Stohl Rudolf | 13 | |
19. | Demuth Harald | 12 | |
= | Oreille Alain | 12 | |
21. | Holzer Ronald | 11 | |
22. | Röhrl Walter | 10 | |
23. | Gundler Lasse | 6 | |
= | Bossini Giacomo | 6 | |
25. | Holub Peter | 4 | |
= | Ponce José María | 4 | |
= | Munster Bernard | 4 | |
28. | Pavlík Leo | 3 | |
29. | Fischer Georg | 2 | |
= | Küzmič Branislav | 2 | |
= | Lovell Mark | 2 | |
32. | Mourgues Jean-François | 1 | |
= | Baroni Pierre-César | 1 | |
= | Werner Michael | 1 | |
= | Kraus Josef | 1 |